British Showjumping
The Official Website of British Showjumping

Sunday, January 22, 2017


Area Reps


Area 1 (Highlands and Islands)

Representative:  Mrs Dot Bawden  
telephone
07753 682786
email

Area 2 (Lanarkshire & Glasgow)

Representative:  Mrs Lindsey Ross  
telephone
07920 117175
email

Area 4 (South East Scotland)

Representative:  Mrs Marjory McNaughton  
telephone
01316 637676
email

Area 6 (South West Scotland)

Representative:  Miss Aileen Craig  
telephone
0784 358 2765
email

Area 7 (Central Scotland)

Representative:  Mrs Anne Logan  
telephone
07721 402672
email

Area 8 (Fife & Angus)

Representative:  Mrs Karen McCoy  
telephone
07779761798
email

Area 9 (Argyll & Bute)

Representative:  Mrs Liz Macnab  
telephone
01880 820601
email

Area 12 (Northumbria Tyne & Wear)

Representative:  Mrs Lynsey Oliver  
telephone
07702 735777
email

Area 12A (Cleveland Durham)

Representative:  Mrs Christina Foley  
telephone
07939 671090
email

Area 14 (North Cumbria)

Representative:  Mrs Helen Fenwick  
telephone
07711 386321

Deputy:  Mr Richard Jenkinson  
telephone
07876 254090
email

Area 14A (South Cumbria)

Representative:    

Area 15 (North & East Yorkshire)

Representative:  Mrs Lynne Barker  
telephone
01609 774883
email

Area 16 (South & West Yorks)

Representative:  Mrs Theresa Leesley  
telephone
07710 755012
email

Area 17 (Lancs Gtr Mans N Mersey)

Representative:  Ms Jeanne Bullock  
telephone
01706 647101 or 07794 132697
email

Area 17A (Isle Of Man)

Representative:  Mrs Michelle Hargreaves  
telephone
07624 412214
email

Area 18 (Cheshire S Merseyside)

Representative:  Mrs Sue Barratt  
telephone
0788 4371724
email

Deputy:  Miss Karen Lamb  
telephone
01829 732206

Area 19 (Clwyd)

Representative:  Mr David Carpenter  
telephone
07719 425681
email

Area 20 (North West Wales)

Representative:  Mr Ian Williams  
telephone
01248 470521
email

Deputy:  Miss Amanda Pritchard  
telephone
0783 4466824

Area 21 (Derbyshire)

Representative:  Ms Liane Smith  
telephone
07970 246475
email

Area 22 (W Mids & Staffs)

Representative:  Ms Katie McCreath  
telephone
01785 715050
email

Area 23 (Nottinghamshire)

Representative:  Ms Nicola Knowles  
telephone
07565 331156
email

Area 24 (Lincolnshire)

Representative:  Mr Darryl Skelton  
telephone
07596 898489
email

Area 25 (Shropshire)

Representative:  Mr Graham Hudson  
telephone
01691 652898
email

Area 26 (Leicestershire)

Representative:  Ms Gemma Wright  
telephone
07901 624964
email

Area 27 (Northamptonshire)

Representative:  Mr Dan Delsart  
telephone
07867 264853
email

Area 28 (Norfolk)

Representative:  Mr John Jacks  
telephone
01953 887334

Area 29 (Suffolk)

Representative:  Mrs Mia Palles-Clark  
telephone
07710 791095
email

Area 30 (Warwickshire)

Representative:  Ms Samantha Scott  
telephone
07836 544404
email

Area 31 (Bedfordshire)

Representative:  Miss Catherine Peddar  
telephone
01525 874838

Area 32 (Cambridgeshire)

Representative:  Mrs Susan Smith  
telephone
01638 751812
email

Area 33 (Hereford Worcester)

Representative:  Mr Adrian Smith  
telephone
01386 555616
email

Area 35 (W M & S Glamorgan Gwent)

Representative:  Mrs Jenny Williams  
telephone
07859 398886
email

Area 36 (Dyfed)

Representative:  Ms Georgina Joynson  

Area 37 (Oxfordshire)

Representative:  Mr Christopher Parker  
telephone
01844 292695

Area 38 (Berkshire)

Representative:  Mrs Janet Barnes  
telephone
0118 9700376
email

Area 39 (Buckinghamshire)

Representative:  Mrs Judy Ross  
telephone
01442 832119 or 07802 400095
email

Area 39A (Herts Middlesex)

Representative:  Mrs Wanda Harris  
email

Area 40 (Essex)

Representative:  Mrs Rosemary Ockendon-Day  
telephone
01371 820392
email

Area 41 (Gloucestershire)

Representative:  Ms Victoria Lewis  
telephone
07813 791538
email

Area 42 (Wiltshire)

Representative:  Ms Karen Punter  
telephone
07989 081066
email

Area 43 (Hampshire)

Representative:  Ms Kim Clark  
telephone
07799 744401
email

Area 43A (Isle Of Wight)

Representative:  Miss Karen Begley  
telephone
01983 840228

Deputy:  Mrs Sharon Waghorn  
telephone
01983 840228
email

Area 44 (Surrey)

Representative:    

Deputy:    

Area 45 (Kent)

Representative:  Miss Charlotte Foreman  
telephone
07930 183189
email

Area 46 (Sussex)

Representative:  Ms Sara Pheasant  
telephone
07740 076713
email

Area 48 (Bristol & Somerset)

Representative:  Mrs Katie Smith  
telephone
07977 241769
email

Deputy:  Mr John Webb  

Area 49 (Dorset)

Representative:  Mr Hugo James  
telephone
07775 903226
email

Area 50 (Devon)

Representative:  Mrs Amanda Frost  
telephone
07968 055667
email

Deputy:  Mrs Belinda Price  
telephone
01395 233037
email

Area 51 (Cornwall)

Representative:  Mrs Penny Harvey  
email

Deputy:  Mr Keith Stockdale  
telephone
01280 821550


Membership Online

Search for a Horse
Search for a horse
Use our comprehensive search system to get information about horses from our records.
BSJA Horse Search
GO



PRINT PAGEEMAIL PAGE
close this window?
EMAIL THIS PAGE TO A FRIEND
Send the page:
To:

Your Details: