British Showjumping
The Official Website of British Showjumping

Sunday, November 19, 2017


Para League

Para Equestrian League 2017

To find out more about the Para membership please click here.

These leagues fall under the British Showjumping Para Grading Structure which encompasses Grade I, II, III, IV with Grades representative of riders level of disability with all Grades having their own leagues.

Points are allocated to the British Showjumping Para Equestrian horse/rider combination league at Para competitions held from April 1st thru September 30th 2017 on a rolling 12 months. 

Points…. 1st = 12, 2nd = 10, 3rd = 8, 4th = 6, 5th = 4, 6th = 3.
Double Clear Points = 3.

League winners for all grades will also be acknowledged during the League Presentation Ceremony at the British Showjumping Awards Ball in October.

NB:  Double points will be awarded at the RDA Championships and the British Showjumping National Championships

ALL Para specific competitions are judged under Club rules but are open to both Club and National registered Para riders -  a rider may only compete in their graded height unless they formally request in writing that they wish to jump up a grade **

**Should a rider request to jump up a grade they must continue to do so for all Para competitions outlined for the remainder of the year

Grade III 90cm

Points

Rider Name

Horses Name

98

Toby Bevins

Askan Van Overis (335353)

43

Sally Kingsley

Gem Twiste (415727) 

36

Toby Bevins

Baloe V (378167)

34

Louise Hacker

Carter Z (416726)

30

Sarah Wicks

Avalon Mill (380555)

16

Anna Richards

His Grace (393625)

12

Gary Evans

Victador (419830)

 

Grade III JUNIOR 80cm

Points

Rider Name

Horses Name

39

Flossie England

Glad your mine (338243)

 

Grade II 80cm

Points

Rider Name

Horses Name

83

Amy Sandford

Kenmare Little Katey (340345)

71

Claire Sexton

Jem Stone (385846)

67

Amy Sandford

Javito (417998)

32

Matthew Dalley

Wimbledon II (360016)

26

Christian Feigl

Cassis s (414428)

22

Claire Pope

AMBIORIX VAN DEN BISSCHOP (338250)

18

Claire Pope

 Kinclare Lady (398730)

12

Cally Gould

Sportsfield Rabbit on (419040)

 

Grade II JUNIOR 70cm

No registered riders

 

Grade I 70cm

Points

Rider Name

Horses Name

106

Karen Bostock

Rossini IV (366860)

55

Mark Jones

Whisper XXI (403513)

 

Grade I JUNIOR 60cm

No registered riders

 

Grade IV 70cm

Points

Rider Name

Horses Name

15

Chloe Chadwick

Innocent Flight (403501)

 

Grade IV JUNIOR 60cm

Points

Rider Name

Horses Name

96

Ronnie Robinson

Ardcarrig Snowball (343094)


Membership Online

Search for a Horse
Search for a horse
Use our comprehensive search system to get information about horses from our records.
BSJA Horse Search
GO



PRINT PAGEEMAIL PAGE
close this window?
EMAIL THIS PAGE TO A FRIEND
Send the page:
To:

Your Details: