BRC Leagues

As of the 1 April 2019 two annual BRC Leagues will be hosted on the British Showjumping website.  The leagues will highlight all members that are also a member of a British Riding Club and sit within either the British Showjumping Bronze or Silver leagues.
The league periods are as follows:
- 1st April - 30th September
- 1st October - 31st March

Silver League

Information on the how Silver League Points are allocated for classes run between 1.10m – 1.35m and on the Silver League Championship Final is available in your National Members Handbook which is also available online here
 
Click here for a class guide to the Silver League and information on how to qualify for the Silver League Championships.

Please remember that you can jump across all league classes, but DO need to only jump within classes eligible for Silver League Points if you wish to aim for the Silver League Championships.

Silver League
Place Points Rider name Horse name
1 82 Caroline Anne Clayton EXELBY CLOVERBELLE
2 38 Heather Williams TYRIONS CLOVER
3 26 Caroline Basnett NEWMARKET DIAMOND
4 24 Ellie Mcneil FOWLERHEIGHTS WATERLILY
5 20 Heather Williams TOUCH AND GO IMP
6 15 Alison Castell DOLINA

Bronze League

Information on the how Bronze League Points are allocated for classes run between 85cm – 1.10m and on the Bronze League Championships can be found within your National Member Handbook which can also be found online here.
 
Click here for a class guide to the Bronze League and for a guide on how to qualify for the Bronze League Championships.

Please remember that you can jump across all league classes, but DO need to only jump within classes eligible for Bronze  League Points if you wish to aim for the Bronze League Championships.

Bronze League
Place Points Rider name Horse name
1 258 Rachel Chisnell HSB SHANCOURT DIAMOND
2 231 Rachel Chisnell TEMPLE BOBET Z
3 190 Alison Swait SAUCY II
4 152 Rebeca Parry ROYAL MARKS SAM
5 139 Jane (Catherine) Jones FORTESSA
6 97 Christine Guildford SLIEVECROOB VICTORIAS DREAM
7 89 Anna Budesha FORESTLAND PHOEBE
8 84 Diana Jones ERIDANUS KB
9 83 Carrie-Anne Adams THE DROVER
10 81 Kelly Sian Blumberg VIVANT MAMBA
11 79 Ashley Ellen Daniel ABBA III
12 75 Rebecca White CORGARY SHADOW
13 74 Amii Hardie STAR BOUND
14 73 Victoria Jane Jacobs EDESSA II
15= 71 Louise Edwards MY MATE AL
15= 71 Bonnie Fishburn DIRECT FLO
15= 71 Sarah Wright ZILVERSTAR M
18 70 Jane (Catherine) Jones SIDEWINDER III
19 67 Helen Klein DARCOS GLORY
20 66 Amanda Haines EUREKA Z
21 62 Julie Dimelow NARCOTIQUE
22 58 Charlotte Tully DRUM BOYO
23 57 Katherine Cumming AUBURN ELITE
24 55 Elin Jenkins DUNKERRIN MORNING MIST
25= 54 Rachel Dorrell BUCKAROO BOB
25= 54 Dinah Smith CULMORE JJ
27= 52 Astell Easdon GORA II
27= 52 Terasa Perez TYNYFID PARTY POPPER
29 51 Kelly Sian Blumberg CASINO ROYALE VI
30 50 Emily Plant LAWLESS IV
31 45 Danielle Lawrence ATLANTA ROO
32= 43 Lauren Fenn FAJAH
32= 43 Raina Mills Pullan ECKLANDS CRACKLIN ROSIE
34= 41 Jemma Buchan UP AND ATOM
34= 41 Helen Jones WATERMILL STEEL
34= 41 Claire Mcnay GHILLI GO LIGHTLY
34= 41 Catrin Plumpton BOLERO XI
34= 41 Francess Carys Taylor DWYFOR SUNFLOWER
39 39 Amy Lianne Jones CARDENTA M
40 36 Ceri Gronow ZARIN T
41= 35 Matilda Harrison AGUJA ELEGANCIA
41= 35 Gemma Matchwick DEGLA JACK
43 32 Rebecca Henry SLIGO FURISTOS CRUISE
44 31 Lucy Blumberg DYSART LUX ZED
45= 30 Sarita Linck DREAM CATCH ME GUY
45= 30 Emma Moore U2
45= 30 Katie Mortimore KERSLAKE MOOR
45= 30 Diana Verhulst ESPRIT DE MUZE
49= 28 Clair Louise Hinchliffe WHITFIELD BLUE DIAMOND
49= 28 Helen Jones AQUILAS GOLD
51= 26 Lynsey Anderson CRUISINGS CANDY
51= 26 Lucy Blumberg VELDHEER
53 24 Caroline Heard BEECHMOUNT FRANKEL
54= 20 Holly Clarke CHEROKEE LASS
54= 20 Zoe Laver BAILLINABROUGH PADDY
54= 20 Nicolas Plant AZZY II
57= 19 Michelle Harris ELINA ST
57= 19 Carol Hughes LARKEN DOWN
57= 19 Pip Marshall PLAY GIRL II
60= 18 Persephone Ward IROKOS DIAMOND
60= 18 Ellie Wilkinson STRATHAIRD III
62 17 Clare Bell MOUNT CORBITT TRIGGER
63= 16 Stacey Ellard LANGALLER PAINTED WHISPA
63= 16 Helen French VIVA LA VIDA
63= 16 Annabel Mason CREEVAGH CHARM
66= 15 Caroline Andrews MEADMOOR ZEPHYR
66= 15 Jonathan Bagg WILSON II
66= 15 Hayley Bell HARRY HERO
66= 15 Jessica Blackford VIEUW POINT
66= 15 Anne Bowman POPSTAR IV
66= 15 Nuala Hemington VALISERA
66= 15 Kate Jupp CARRY ON REGARDLESS
66= 15 Francess Carys Taylor RANCHELLA SAVANAH SUNSET
66= 15 Harriet Theze ROSDUFF LIMITED EDITION
75= 13 Louise Hinckley INTERLUDE
75= 13 Sarah Hurley HILLVIEW LUNA
75= 13 Aimee Milne ITS INCREDIBLE TED
78= 12 Kirby Shepherd PETE THE PASTOR
78= 12 Molly Sweeney SIR DANCEALOT
78= 12 Katie Thornley ARISTOCRAT II
81= 11 Clare Bell SPRING KESTREL II
81= 11 Carlie Samantha Lewis ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE
83= 10 Louise Edwards GODESSA
83= 10 Christina Hall MILL ON THE FOSSE
83= 10 Nell Loader O FON IRIS
83= 10 Caitlin Ogle REIGNING MONARCH
83= 10 Alexandra Uren SUPERSONIC II
83= 10 Alexandra Uren PK HALO
89 9 Kate Jupp KITALPHA I
90= 8 Annunziata Desmond SMALL BLACK AND FURRY
90= 8 Cath Hall CROSSTOWN DANCING CLOVER
90= 8 Kirsty Morton MINTY MCNASH
93 7 Maddie Walters KEELA JANE STAR
94= 5 Daisy Adamson SUGAR RUSH II
94= 5 Lucy Allison HAZEVERN STATE OCCASION
94= 5 Victoria Louise Birt COSMOPLITAN PRINCE
94= 5 Julie Harriet Boston-Derry KIMGARWYN FINLEY
94= 5 Anne Bowman ENAMORADO V TANGELO VD ZUUTHOEVE
94= 5 Louise Christie BALLINAGUILKEY FORTUNUS
94= 5 Rachel Dyke WIZARD XI
94= 5 Deborah Hazledine WATNALL CHARLIE BROWN
94= 5 Emma Horner Harker LISMAKEERA RUMBLE
94= 5 Sarah Hurley BENNY II
94= 5 Isabella Johnson MY IRISH SAM
94= 5 Kate Jupp BRULEE II
94= 5 Tina Kavanagh CVS DIXIE CHICK
94= 5 Toni Mott RHYNN RODGER
94= 5 Karla Parsons MARNUMS ROUGH DIAMOND
94= 5 Rachel Rodden BRENDONHILL QUERY
94= 5 Rebecca White URLANMORE SAPPHIRE