Senior British Showjumping Results 11th & 12th November 2011 from Forest Edge
Tuesday 15 November 2011
11th November
KBIS British Novice 1st Round
1st Dustin Kewell L MacEwan Sarah Wales
2nd A Lot Of Red E Houghton Francesca Rizza
3rd Zonnemiek Alice Norman O/R
4th Bally Mayo L Macewan Sarah Wales
5th Ultimate Diablo Alice Norman O/R
6th Assy Van Het Sonnishoff A Jackson Francesca Rizza
Equissage Discovery 1st Round
1st Dustin Kewell L Macewan Sarah Wales
2nd Amigo Van’t Achterhof Lizzie Gray O/R
3rd Ferro’s Renegade Laura Taylor O/R
4th Ultimate Diablo Alice Norman O/R
5th Zonnemiek Alice Norman O/R
6th Gustave Lisa Declerk O/R
1.05m Open
1st Dhuma Varna Rita Williamson O/R
2nd Jasper J Sam Brooker O/R
3rd White Power S Munson Rosie Munson
4th Coleorton Dane L Macewan Sarah Wales
Equestrianclearance.com Newcomers 1st Round
1st Coleorton Dane MacEwan Sarah Wales
2nd Radento Lisa DeClerk O/R
3rd Caretino’s Folly Luke Humphrey O/R
4th Wyoming Van De Wungaardhoeve T Forrest Tom Livesey
1.10m National Amateur Qualifier 1st Round
1st Dhuma Varna Rita Williamson O/R
2nd Silver Rhapsody II Jo Gibbons O/R
3rd Caretino’s Folly Luke Humphrey O/R
4th Wyoming Van De Wungaardhoeve T Forrest Tom Livesey
12th November
KBIS British Novice 1st Round
1st Phoenix Warrior Lauren Spradbury O/R
2nd Sharapova T Forrest Stacey Nicholls
3rd Bounce II R Gradley Lily Mihlenstedt
4th Royal Dagger Richard Wiliams O/R
5th Zealous Lady Victoria Harris O/R
6th Got To Be Alfie Amy Zelos O/R
Equissage Discovery 1st Round
1st Milltoate Boy T Sturman Tim Page
2nd Sharapova T Forrest Stacey Nicholls
3rd Got To Be Alfie Amy Zelos O/R
4th Zealous Lady Victoria Harris O/R
5th Adamstown Bob S Leader Harriet Leader-White
6th Bonito Van Het Lambroeck Caroline McBride O/R
1.05m Open
1st Mytice Minding Time C Randell Anna Strawson
2nd Temple Whats New Temple Stud Sophie Strawson
3rd Top Tato Tori Twite O/R
4th Petite Pistolet K Powles John Garrett
5th Zolushka Emily Clifton O/R
6th Baroness Lorna Walker O/R
Equestrianclearance.com Newcomers 1st Round
1st Milltoate Boy T Sturman Tim Page
2nd Clonfert John L Hawkins Sue Cox
3rd Romantico Du Villagana L Spradbury Ross Hill
4th Radento Lisa DeClerk O/R
5th B Amelusina R60 Siobhan Edmunds O/R
6th Charisma Z Louise Macmahan O/R
Tri-Zone Star Blue Chip Championship Qualifier
1st Lord Jovi D Meeds Lizzie Gray
2nd Unforgettable IV Mansfield Ross Hill
3rd Misse Moge Anna Strawson O/R
4th Brittany IV C Stephens Alice Ellison
5th Zaracossa Lizzie Gray O/R
6th Armando III Z Foster Ian Foster
7th Simply Zaffire Kelly Hancy O/R
8th Serendipity II Jenny Mitchell O/R
1.15m National Amateur Championship Qualifier 1st Round
1st Arinde Caroline Fitzalan-Howard O/R
2nd Croft Verini G Winchester Chloe Winchester
3rd Colormore Pompadour T Talbot Amy Turner
4th Tithmus Van Het Rietven Emma Maguire O/R
5th Simply Zaffire Kelly Hancy O/R
6th Misse Moge
Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1st Round/1.20m Open
1st Valleska Caroline Fitzalan-Howard O/R
2nd Wyoming T Sturman Tim Page
3rd Westerhof’s Limit Sophie Holliday O/R
4th Boujis S Hodgson Charlie White
5th W Tonix Hero Ross Hill O/R
6th Deago Kelly Hancy O/R
1.30m Open
1st Ranco Charlie White O/R
2nd Valleska Caroline Fitzalan-Howard O/R
3rd Lucy May A Gascoine Amelia Bowring
4th Wyoming T Sturman Tim Page
5th Utah X S Leader Georgia Leader-White
6th Boujis S Hodgson Charlie White
Recent East News | |
---|---|
Norfolk area raise funds for Air Ambulance! 09/02/2024 |
|
Nottinghamshire Area Ball! 10/01/2024 |
|
Suffolk New Years Eve-Eve Equi Training! 27/11/2023 |
|
Essex Area Representative Vacancy 19/10/2023 |
|
Good Luck HOYS competitors! 03/10/2023 |