Central Region Junior Academy Show - Addington Manor
Tuesday 21 February 2017
What a brilliant effort by all involved in the Central Academy Show that was run at Addington Manor on the 13/14 February. Especially a massive thank you to Laura Sims, Ann Costin and Mandy Garrad who give up so much time and effort.
So many people picked up the organisation after the main orgainser, Academy Coach Mandy McGlynn had a nasty fall the week prior.
Below is a list pf result from the Teams day of competition.
Mini | 1 | Leicestershire Team | India Keates-Robinson | Cleo Loizzo | Connie Mensley | Mia Law |
2 | Norfolk Polywiggles | Imogen Gale | Rosie Walker | Gemma Bullen | Jessica Cunnington | |
3 | Central Whitakker Wonders | Lucy Price | Leah Notman | Finlay Nash | Ruby Isley | |
4 | Suffolk Academy | Ryan De Sousa | Kiera Bromley | Cian Murphy | Imogrn Milner-Moore | |
5 | Area 30 | Isobel Kerrigan | Maddie Kerrigan | Charlie Huckvale | Lucy Douglas Jones | |
6 | Sussex | India Piper-Dadswell | Jack Pincus | Cora Moore | Tia Holland | |
Mini Individuals | 1 | Jessica Cunnington | ||||
2 | Imogen Milner-Moore | |||||
3 | India Piper-Dadswell | |||||
4 | Cleo Loizzo | |||||
5 | Mia Law | |||||
6 | Rosie Walker | |||||
Maxi | 1 | Central Skeltons Scounderals | Luke Kaoe | Finlay Nash | Chloe Wornham | Caterina White |
2 | Central Mahers Marvels | Taila Clarke | Katie Toulson-Clarke | Teigan McNamara | Lily Rhys | |
3 | Suffolk Academy | Millie Hay | Jacob Wright | Kiera Bromley | Katie Cameron | |
4 | Sussex Team 2 | Katie Vaughan | Charlie Pincus | Rosie Moore | Tia Holland | |
5 | Central Magnificent Mahers | Hadley Clarke | Daisy Garrad | Saskia Mohan | Megan Li | |
6 | Norfolk Hedge Bettys | Jessica Cunnington | Pip Cunnington | Alice Casburn | Ryleigh Kendall | |
Maxi Individuals | 1 | Sofia Coope | ||||
2 | Caterina White | |||||
3 | Millie Hay | |||||
4 | Chota McDonnell | |||||
5 | Daisy Garrad | |||||
6 | Catherine Haurie-Moss | |||||
Intermediate | 1 | Surrey Squirrels | Scarlett Lilly | Victoria Fuller | Victoria Barrow | Ella Ricci |
2 | Norfolk Rocks | Alice Young | Freya Russell | Ryleigh Kendall | Oliver Kinder | |
3 | Central Whittakker Wizards | Daisy Garrad | Teigan McNamara | Jodie Burchmor-Eames | Megan Li | |
4 | Central Magical Mahers | Riley Hayward | Hadley Clarke | Chloe Wornham | Alice Burden | |
5 | Leicestershire | Sofia Coope | Cleo Loizzo | Chota McDonnell | Julia Mann | |
6 | Berks & Oxford | Francesca Young | Mayan Northway Young | Oscar Hobby | Scarlett Paton | |
Intermediate Individuals | 1 | Jodie Burchmore-Eames | ||||
2 | Scarlett Paton | |||||
3 | Alice Young | |||||
4 | Ella Ricci | |||||
5 | Victoria Fuller | |||||
6 | Caterina White | |||||
Young Riders on Horses | 1 | Central Ravishing Renwicks | Megan Li | Megan Thomas | Ella Thomas | Connie Adams |
Introductory | 2 | Surrey Snipes | Cordelia Warburton | Flora Philips | Millie Philips | |
3 | Norfolk Broads | Darcy Eagle | Shauna Stevenson | Georgie Catermole | Alice Casburn | |
4 | Suffolk Academy | Tara Murphy | Nicola Denley | Morgan Bermingham | Ellie Coward | |
5 | Surrey Hills | Cordelia Warburton | Victoria Fuller | Helen Hudson | ||
Young Riders on Horses | 1 | Cordelia Warburton | ||||
Introductory Individual | 2 | Charlotte Young | ||||
3 | Connie Adams | |||||
4 | Megan Li | |||||
5 | Flora Philips | |||||
6 | Tara Murphy | |||||
Young Riders on Horses | 1 | Orla Morrin | ||||
Advanced Individual | 2 | Megan Thomas | ||||
3 | Orla Morrin | |||||
4 | Connie Adams | |||||
5 | Ashlie Powell |
Recent South East News | |
---|---|
STX-UK are the title sponsors for British Showjumping Sussex Area Show 22/02/2024 |
|
Academies 30/10/2023 |
|
Adverse Weather Conditions - Show Updates 16/02/2022 |
|
Tack Thefts at British Showjumping Shows 12/02/2022 |
|
Jan 2022 - The Jump North Tour: Four Tournaments – Two Venues 02/01/2022 |