Scottish Pony Parent League 2019

Scottish Pony League points for heights at 70cm,80cm,90cm & 1m, final to be held at the Scottish Pony Parent Show in December and League Winner Trophy’s to be awarded at the Junior Ball in January.
 
For rules please visit the Scottish Website: http://www.britishshowjumping.co.uk/region/Scotland/news/-scottish-pony-parent-committee-league-2019

 

Quick Jump: 70cm | 80cm | 90cm | 1m

70cm

Rider Pony ML Area Cabin Highfield Tillyoch Blue Ridge Morris Muirmill Morris SNEC ISEC Moved To Open Final Double Points Total
  13/14 April 20/21 April 5 May 18 May 15 June 29 June 14 July 8 Sep 24 Sep 22 Sep      
Mccrickard, Beth WYSIWYG PIPPIN 7 11 11 9 10 8 9 65
Seath, Laila WOODPARK PIPPA 11 10 11 11 9 11 63
Seath,Bonny CAUGHLEY LIMITED EDITION 7 9 8 8 32
McDaid,Taylor Dooneen Aftershock 10 11 21
Thomson, Hali SHADYS LAD 11 11
Heenan ,Erin Pantywaun Goldon Nugget 11 11
Ashe,Harvey Mr Appelby 2 9 11
Turnbull, Moray PADDY THE SECOND 10 10
Walker, Millie LUCY LOCKHART VI 10 10
Hooley,Rebecca Namteglwys Rhodri 10 10
Cairns, Nicole Imogen FREDDIE FLINTSTONE 10 10
Whitefield,Darcy DJ Dillon 10 10
Mcgee, Niamh Toffee Tornado 10 10
Ashe, Peter MY BLUE GIRL 9 9
Watson, Lucy HANLEEN RHAPSODY 9 9
Hooley,Emma Valeroyal Good Friday Georgie Boy 9 9
Turnball,Connie Cui Mia Jess 9 9
Wilmer, Cara Jean GOLDEN SOCKS 8 8
Gaw.Phoebe Highfield Colour Bomb 8 8
Srewart,Jackson Queen of Scots 8 8
McFadyen,rory We are on our way 7 7
Craig Oria MY BLUE GIRL 2 5 7
McKechnie,Libby My Best Buddy 7 7
Mccrickard, Beth HAWKHILL ROYAL 6 6
Hamilton,William MOCKBEGGAR POPPOP 6 6
Prentice,Elliana Bronheulog April 6 6
Boe,Sweeny Betty 6 6
Watson, Lucy GRENNAN TILLY ONE 5 5
Ashe, Harvey MR JAY DEE 5 5
Harley,Elizabeth Pantywaun Golden Nugget 5 5
Black, Lucy Springcroft Calipso 4 4
Forrest, Erin MEREL II 3 3
McGregor,Racheal Terrano Sovereign 3 3
Davidson,Racheal CASTLE ELLIS MATILDA 2 2
Paxton, Aimee PIPPA DJ 1 1
Carruthers,Isla Kalusta Mariette 1 1
Mcgee, Niamh SILVER SECRET II 0
Elliott, Millie ROSEGATE APOLLONIA 0
Elliott, Abi CLOVER 0
Watson, Elizabeth SUMMER STORM 0

80cm

BRITISH NOVICE
Rider Pony ML Area Cabin Highfield Tillyoch Blue Ridge Morris Muirmill Morris SNEC ISEC Moved To Open Final Double Points Total
  13/14 April 20/21 April 5 May 18 May 15 June 29 June 14 July 8 Sep 24 Sep 22 Sep      
Turnbull, Moray PADDY THE SECOND 6 6 5 2 6 25
Gough,Phoebe HIGHFIELD COLOUR BOMB 6 4 3 2 15
Whitfield,Darcey DJ Dillon 5 4 4 13
Paxton.Aimee PIPPA DJ 3 3 5 11
McCrickard,Beth Wysiwyg Pippen 6 1 1 8
Craig,Orla MyBlue Girl 3 5 8
Forrest, Erin ALEXIES LITTLE GEM 4 3 7
Davidson, Nicole THE ARTIC FOX III 5 2 7
Ashe, Peter MY BLUE GIRL 2 4 7
Zachorecki, Marissa FEARGAL NESBIT 1 2 4 7
Rome, Imogen DOUBLE O POLO 6 6
Ashe, Peter SMARTIE PANTS 21 6 6
Stormonth,Rhiannan Everwood Belle Amie 6 6
Watson, Lucy Corclough Tornado 3 3 6
McVean,Mya Aces Diamond Rio 5 1 6
Wright Amy Duncarberry Pride 6 6
Shuddall Hughes, Grace MCFLORENCE 5 5
Walker,Pebbles SOXS UNWANTED 5 5
McFaddyen,Rory WE ARE ON OUR WAY 4 1 5
Watson, Lucy HANLEEN RHAPSODY 1 4 5
Rome, Imogen Marshmallow Queen 5 5
McColm,Micheal Milspark Orla 4 4
Thomson, Hali SHADYS LAD 3 3
Walker, Millie Lucy Locket VI 2 2
Hooley,Emma VALEROYAL GOOD FRIDAY GEORGIE BOY 2 2
Harley,Jessica Pantywaun Golden Nugget 2 2
Heenan,Erin Pantywaun Golden Nugget 1 1
OPEN
Rider Pony ML Area Cabin Highfield Tillyoch Blue Ridge Morris Muirmill Morris SNEC ISEC Moved To Open Final Double Points Total
  13/14 April 20/21 April 5 May 18 May 15 June 29 June 14 July 8 Sep 24 Sep 22 Sep      
Seath, Laila WOODPARK PIPPA 4 5 5 5 6 5 30
Turnbull, Moray PATTERSON 6 6 2 5 19
Gaw,Phoebe SHADOWS LADY 4 4 5 4 17
Paxton, Aimee JUMPER II 5 6 3 14
Walker,Pebbles PEANUT IV 6 6 12
Rome, Abigail ESCEIFIOG MARVEL 3 6 3 12
McDaid,Taylor DOONEN AFTERSHOCK 2 4 6 12
Gaw,Phoebe HIGHFIELD COLOUR BOMB 4 3 7
Gaw,Charlotte Take a Chance 3 4 7
Prentice.Elliana Bronheulog April 3 3 6
Hodge,Jasmine New Forge Lady 4 2 6
Wilmer,Cara Loughcutra Lad 6 6
Forrest, Erin CURLY Q 2 3 5
McDaid,Taylor Baronagh Boy I 5 5
Walker,Millie Bleach Boy 5 5
Lawson, Susan CLAGGON LA JOLLIE 4 4
Seath, Bonny Caughley Limited Edition 3 3
Lockhead Anderson, Crista CALPOL 2 2
Black,Lucy SPRINGCROFT CALYPSO 1 1 2
Stormonth,Rhiannan Antrim Unique 2 2
Leavey,Jack Edenside Rosie Blue 2 2
McColm,Micheal Tyne bank royal Jubilee 2 2
McFaddyen,Rory Lady Luck 2 2
Hoolet,Rebecca NANTEGLWYS RHODRI 1 1
Wicks, Abigail SWEET BABY JAMES 1 1
Wallace,Amy Hit the Deck 1 1
Forrest, Erin ALEXIES LITTLE GEM 1 1
Ashe, Peter Razorlitte 1 1
Elliott, Millie ROSEGATE APOLLONIA 0
Watson, Elizabeth SUMMER STORM 0
Elliott, Abi CLOVER 0
Elliott, Abi CLOVER 0

90cm

DISCOVERY
Rider Pony ML Area Cabin Highfield Tillyoch Blue Ridge Morris Muirmill Morris SNEC ISEC Moved To Open Final Double Points Total
  13/14 April 20/21 April 5 May 18 May 15 June 29 June 14 July 8 Sep 24 Sep 22 Sep      
Ashe, Peter SALTRE EASTER PARADE 5 4 6 3 2 6 26
Leavey, Jack EDINSIDE ROSIE BLUE 3 5 3 4 15
Craig ,Anna Charlies Pride II 4 5 5 14
Rogan, Charlie CELTON CASPAR 6 1 5 1 13
Turnball,Murray Paddy II 6 6 12
MCFadyen, Rory WE ARE ON OUR WAY 6 5 11
Rorrest, Erin ALEXIES LITTLE GEM 5 4 9
Paterson, Nicole KINGFISHER BEN 4 4 8
Mcdade, Cassi CLYDAGH ALADDIN 3 1 4 8
Woods,Emma LJ Queen Mac 3 4 7
Walker,Pebbles PEANUT VI 6 6
Hiddliston,Freya AMSOLUTE STAR 1 2 3 6
davidson,Nicole Doby II 6 6
McCullough,Eden Miami Bubble Gum 6 6
Foster Honor Oisin Ban 5 5
Wright,Amy Duncarberry Pride 5 5
Gladstone, Abigail REMOTE CONTROLLED 4 4
Gaw,Phobe, Highfield Colour Bomb 2 2 4
Hendry, Jayden Louise LITTLE BELTAR 1 2 3
McCullough,Eden DRUMMORE TORNADO 3 3
davidson,Nicole The Artic Fox 3 3
Edge,Cerys The Snow Queen 3 3
Fergusson, Carys ORKNEYS DOLLAR BOY 2 2
Shuddal Hughes, Grace MCFLORENCE 2 2
Wilson,Racheal Miss Money Penny 2 2
Stormonth,Rhiannan Antrim Unique 2 2
Watson,Lucy Hanleen Rhapsody 1 1
Watson,Lucy Corclough Tornado 1 1
Prentice,Ellina Bronheulog April 1 1
McColm,Micheal Mills Park Orla 1 1
Moore, Blythe BLAIRMORE POPPY 0
OPEN
Rider Pony ML Area Cabin Highfield Tillyoch Blue Ridge Morris Muirmill Morris SNEC ISEC Moved To Open Final Double Points Total
  13/14 April 20/21 April 5 May 18 May 15 June 29 June 14 July 8 Sep 24 Sep 22 Sep      
McFadyen, Katy HAWKMOON LADY LUCK 6 5 6 6 6 29
Turnball,Murray Patterson 3 3 3 6 3 18
Hendry, Jayden Louise SNAPPER 6 6 5 17
Gaw,Charlotte COLTSTOWN DUN CRUISER 4 4 5 2 15
Paxton,Amiee JUMPER 6 1 4 11
Paxton,Sophie DRUMCHORICK BOXER 2 5 7
Wallace,Amy Hit the Deck 6 1 7
Stewart,William Clairemount Lass 5 2 7
Gaw,Charlotte Take a Chance II 2 2 2 6
Paxton, Sophie CHAPMILL CHOIRBOY 5 5
Rome,Abigail Esceifiog Marvel 4 1 5
Wilmer,Cara Loughcutra Lad 5 5
walker,Pebbles PeanutIV 5 5
Lawson, Millie DAKOTA VII 4 4
McFadyen, Katy Red Flamenco 4 4
Walker,Millie Bleach Boy 4 4
Rogan,Charlie Domingo 4 4
McCornick,Ruby RAVENSDALE ROSSI 3 3
Stewart,William OC Dat SEAMIE 3 3
MCDaid,Taylor BARONAGH BOY I 1 1
Hodge,Jasmine New Forge Lady 1 1

1m

NEWCOMERS
Rider Pony ML Area Cabin Highfield Tillyoch Blue Ridge Morris Muirmill Morris SNEC ISEC Moved To Open Final Double Points Total
  13/14 April 20/21 April 5 May 18 May 15 June 29 June 14 July 8 Sep 24 Sep 22 Sep      
Rogan, Charlie AG DOMINGO 5 6 3 3 6 23
Holland, Emma DEXTERS THE BOSS 4 5 4 3 4 20
Letham, Abbie A L OLTRAVOX 1 5 6 5 17
watson,Lucy Millparks Goldie 5 6 4 2 17
Ross, Jenna GUENLOLE JAZZY LADY 2 3 4 6 15
Morris, Amy MERLLYNS WR CELTIC ANGEL 3 4 7
Holohan,Feargal Lochend Prince 4 3 7
Lusk, Sophie MIXED SPICE 6 6
Walker,Pebbles AMONTILLADO 6 6
Morris, Amy RS CASSINI 6 6
Mcdade, Cassi CLYDAGH ALADDIN 6 6
Leavey,Jack Edenside Rosie Blue 5 1 6
Foster, Honour JEST JENSON 5 5
Davidson,Julie ANTRIM MASTER TED 5 5
McFadyen, Katy HAWKMOON LADY LUCK 1 4 5
Rogan, Charlie Celton Casper 5 5
Wilson,Racheal Miss Money Penny 4 4
Beth,Purves SPITEFIRE JACK 3 3
Davidson,Nicole THE Artic Fox III 3 3
Edge, Cerys Snow Queen 3 3
Wright, Paige MULLATE DUCHESS 2 2
Hendry,Jayden LITTLE BELTAR 2 2
Foster, Honour Oisin Ban 2 2
Ross,Drew Kengarth Sally Anne 2 2
Ross Drew Moon Man 2 2
Lawson,Lewis MIDNIGHT MIST VI 1 1
McFadyen, Katy Moon Man 1 1
McCulloch,Eden Miami Bubblegum 1 1
Fergusson, Carys ORKNEYS DOLLAR BOY 0
OPEN
Rider Pony ML Area Cabin Highfield Tillyoch Blue Ridge Morris Muirmill Morris SNEC ISEC Moved To Open Final Double Points Total
  13/14 April 20/21 April 5 May 18 May 15 June 29 June 14 July 8 Sep 24 Sep 22 Sep      
Lockhead Anderson, Crista LITTLE RED CLOUD 4 6 6 5 5 26
Letham, Abbie NOAHS LADY 3 6 6 15
McFadyen, Katy RED FLAMENCO 5 5 2 1 13
Gaw,Charlotte Coltstown Dun Cruiser 4 4 4 12
Campbell,Isla MURPHY X 3 2 6 11
Paxton,Sophie Chaplemill Choir boy 1 3 1 5 10
Lusk, Sophie CARIBBEAN PRINCE 5 4 9
Stewart,William O C Dat Seamie 2 3 4 9
Hodge,Jasmine New Forge Lady 5 3 8
Stewart,William Shamrock Bay 2 6 8
McGee,Erin Rockmount Renigade 3 4 7
Cobban, Sophie LENNON PRINCE 6 6
Rogan,Charlie A G Domingo 6 6
Stewart,William Clairemount Lass 6 6
Hamilto, Natasha Castlebaldwin Goldon Arrow 5 5
McGee,Erin Thorndonpark prince charming 5 5
Greig, Shaunie PICO 212 4 4
Holohan,Fergal Tyrebeccafabin 1 3 4
Miller, CIARA GOING PLATINUN 3 3
Anderson,Olivia LAKEVIEW SAMPSON 2 2
Black,Anna Connie VII 2 2
Campbell,Isla Candy Twist 2 2
Hamilto, Natasha DOUBLE TROUBLE 1 1
McCornick,Ruby RAVENSDALE ROSSI 1 1