British Showjumping
The Official Website of British Showjumping

Sunday, March 26, 2017


Blue Chip Dates

HORSEQUEST UK NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIP (Senior)
Forest Edge 8-Oct
Area 32 (The College) 16-Oct
Vale View 22-Oct
Kingston Maurward 23-Oct
Myerscough 29-Oct
Duckhurst 29-Oct
Bold Heath 6-Nov
West Park 13-Nov
Tillyoch 13-Nov
Parwood 19-Nov
South View 26/27-Nov
Badgworth 27-Nov
Conrhenny (Isle of Man) 3-Dec
Addington 10/11-Dec
Bishop Burton 10/11-Dec
Colraine 28/30-Dec
Hartpury 8-Jan
Grange 15-Jan
Pencoed College 14/15-Jan
Field House 15-Jan
Kingswood 28-Jan
Brook Farm 4-Feb
West Wilts 18-Feb

JOSHUA JONES UK WINTER DISCOVERY CHAMPIONSHIP (Senior)
Tushingham 1-Oct
Cherwell 08/09-Oct
Area 14 (Greenlands) 9-Oct
Pyecombe 15-Oct
JM Equestrian (at REC) 15-Oct
Grange 16-Oct
Northcote Stud 23-Oct
Solihull 5-Nov
Addington 20-Nov
Crofton Manor 3-Dec
Rodbaston 3-Dec
Tillyoch 3-Dec
Merrist Wood 10-Dec
Markfield 11-Dec
Conrhenny (Isle of Man) 18-Dec
Duckhurst 18-Dec
Brook Farm 30-Dec
Norfolk SJ Club (Easton College) 15-Jan
Bold Heath 22-Jan
Hartpury 4-Feb
Field House 5-Feb
Houghton Hall 11-Feb
Bishop Burton 18-Feb

BLUE CHIP JOINT RLF POWER CHAMPIONSHIP (Senior)
Pyecombe 25-Oct
Houghton Hall 5-Nov
Brook Farm 12-Nov
Forest Edge 12/13-Nov
Hartpury 12/13-Nov
West Wilts 19-Nov
Field House 20-Nov
Grange 20-Nov
Area 18 (South View) 3-Dec
Bury Farm 02/04-Dec
Solihull 4-Dec
Summerhouse 05/07-Dec
Rodbaston 17-Dec
Vale View 7-Jan
Aintree 14-Jan
Bishop Burton 14-Jan
Addington 21/22-Jan
Conrhenny (Isle of Man) 22-Jan
REC 28-Jan
Duckhurst 29-Jan
Tillyoch 11-Feb
Quob 22-Feb
Merrist Wood 25-Feb

HAYGAIN HAY STEAMERS DIAMOND CHAMPIONSHIP (Senior)
Brook Farm 1-Oct
College 8-Oct
West Wilts 15-Oct
Moores Farm 23-Oct
Bold Heath 30-Oct
Gracelands 12-Nov
Tall Trees 19-Nov
Field House 26-Nov
Pencoed College 26/27-Nov
Northcote Stud 27-Nov
Norfolk SJ Club (Easton College) 27-Nov
JM Equestrian (at REC) 4-Dec
Kingswood 10-Dec
Badgworth 11-Dec
Crofton Manor 17-Dec
Houghton Hall 18-Dec
Kingston Maurward 18-Dec
Duckhurst 31-Dec
Rodbaston 7-Jan
Markfield 8-Jan
Tillyoch 8-Jan
Parwood 17-Jan
Conrhenny (Isle of Man) 22-Jan
South View 28/29-Jan
Vale View 4-Feb
Addington 11/12-Feb
Epworth 25-Feb
Maelor 26-Feb

ARIAT STAR CHAMPIONSHIP (Senior)
Pyecombe 1-Oct
Cherwell 08/09-Oct
Kingswood 8-Oct
Merrist Wood 15-Oct
Duckhurst 23-Oct
Port Royal 29-Oct
West Wilts 5-Nov
Colraine 13-Nov
Easton College 4-Dec
Area 40 (Brook Farm) 11-Dec
Field House 11-Dec
Area 43 (Crofton Manor) 28-Dec
Addington 07/08-Jan
Northcote Stud 7-Jan
Tillyoch 7-Jan
College 14-Jan
South View 28/29-Jan
Kingston Maurward 29-Jan
Aintree 18/19-Feb
Vale View 18-Feb
JM Equestrian (at REC) 25-Feb
Hartpury 25/26-Feb
Conrhenny (Isle of Man) 25-Feb

BLUE CHIP KARMA PERFORMANCE CHAMPIONSHIP (Senior)
Solihull 29-Sept/02-Oct
Houghton Hall 15-Oct
Pyecombe 25-Oct
Bury Farm 20/22-Oct
Duckhurst 6-Nov
Grange 6-Nov
Area 22 (Rodbaston) 11/13-Nov
Brook Farm 12-Nov
West Wilts 19-Nov
Vale View 19-Nov
Crofton Manor 25/27-Nov
Forest Edge 09/11-Dec
Hartpury 09/11-Dec
Onley Grounds 22-Dec
Field House 2-Jan
Summerhouse 02/04-Jan
Bishop Burton 14-Jan
Northcote Stud 19-Jan
Markfield 22-Jan
Aintree 27/29-Jan
REC 29-Jan
Vale View 1-Feb
Addington 04/05-Feb
South View 7-Feb
Tillyoch 11-Feb
College 10/12-Feb
Quob 22-Feb
Solihull 23/24-Feb

BLUE CHIP DYNAMIC B&C CHAMPIONSHIP (Senior)
Northcote (Development Classic) 29-Sept/02-Oct
Solihull 29-Sept/02-Oct
Aintree (Premier) 14/16-Oct
Bury Farm 20/22-Oct
Addington (Premier) 03/06-Nov
Duckhurst 6-Nov
Grange 6-Nov
Area 22 (Rodbaston) 11/13-Nov
Morris (Premier) 18/20-Nov
Vale View 19-Nov
Crofton Manor 25/27-Nov
Arena UK (Premier) 02/04-Dec
Forest Edge 09/11-Dec
Hartpury 09/11-Dec
Onley Grounds 22-Dec
Field House 2-Jan
Summerhouse 02/04-Jan
The College (Development Classic) 06/08-Jan
Bury Farm (Premier) 13/15-Jan
Northcote 19-Jan
Hartpury 21/22-Jan
Markfield 22-Jan
Aintree 27/29-Jan
Vale View 1-Feb
Addington 04/05-Feb
South View 7-Feb
College 10/12-Feb
South View (Development Classic) 17/19-Feb
Solihull 23/25-Feb
Bishop Burton (Development Classic) 03/05-Mar
Morris (Development Classic) 17/19-Mar

DDS DEMOLITION 1.25m WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Senior)
Northcote Stud (Development Classic) 29-Sept/02-Oct
Solihull 29-Sept/02-Oct
Area 14 (Greenlands) 9-Oct
Aintree (Premier) 14/16-Oct
Bury Farm 20/22-Oct
Addington (Premier) 03/06-Nov
Vale View 2-Nov
Area 22 (Rodbaston) 11/13-Nov
Morris (Premier) 18/20-Nov
Grange 20-Nov
Arena UK (Premier) 02/04-Dec
Summerhouse 05/07-Dec
The College (Development Classic) 06/08-Jan
Bury Farm (Premier) 13/15-Jan
Addington 21/22-Jan
Crofton Manor 20/22-Jan
REC 28-Jan
Aintree 27/29-Jan
Duckhurst 29-Jan
South View (Development Classic) 17/19-Feb
Bishop Burton (Development Classic) 03/05-Mar
Morris (Development Classic) 17/19-Mar

ANIMO PONY WINTER NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIP
Addington 01/02-Oct
Duckhurst 8-Oct
Cherwell 15/16-Oct
Tillyoch Equestrian 15/16-Oct
Forest Edge 30-Oct
Crofton Manor 5-Nov
Moores Farm 05/06-Nov
Bury Farm 11/13-Nov
Badgworth 13-Nov
South View 19/20-Nov
JM Equestrian (at REC) 19-Nov
Myerscough 27-Nov
Conrhenny (Isle of Man) 3-Dec
Bishop Burton 4-Dec
Maelor 11-Dec
Pencoed College 17-Dec
College 27/30-Dec
Brook Farm 7-Jan
West Wilts 8-Jan
Gracelands 14-Jan
The Grange 14-Jan
Bold Heath 22-Jan

ANIMO PONY WINTER DISCOVERY CHAMPIONSHIP
Addington 01/02-Oct
Solihull 2-Oct
JM Equestrian (at REC) 2-Oct
Cherwell 15/16-Oct
Tillyoch Equestrian 15/16-Oct
Bury Farm 11/13-Nov
South View 19/20-Nov
Area 43 (Crofton Manor) 20-Nov
Houghton Hall 20-Nov
Northcote Stud 26-Nov
Parwood 3-Dec
Area 18 (South View) 4-Dec
Gracelands 10-Dec
Tall Trees 11-Dec
College 27/30-Dec
Moores Farm 7-Jan
Norfolk SJ Club 14-Jan
Duckhurst 21-Jan
Badgworth 22-Jan
Conrhenny (Isle of Man) 22-Jan
Brook Farm 5-Feb
Bishop Burton 19-Feb

HORSEQUEST UK SAPPHIRE CHAMPIONSHIP (Pony)
Addington 01/02-Oct
Gracelands 8-Oct
Cherwell 15/16-Oct
Tillyoch Equestrian 15/16-Oct
Pencoed College 29/30-Oct
Crofton Manor 5-Nov
Moores Farm 05/06-Nov
Bury Farm 12/13-Nov
South View 19/20-Nov
Bishop Burton 19-Nov
Myerscough 27-Nov
Parwood 3-Dec
Badgworth 4-Dec
Maelor 11-Dec
JM Equestrian (at REC) 11-Dec
Forest Edge 17/18-Dec
Colraine 27-Dec
College 27/30-Dec
Brook Farm 7-Jan
West Wilts 8-Jan
Duckhurst 4-Feb
Aintree 18/19-Feb
Conrhenny (Isle of Man) 25-Feb

HORSEQUEST UK CORAL CHAMPIONSHIP (Pony)
Addington 01/02-Oct
Solihull 2-Oct
Cherwell 15/16-Oct
Tillyoch Equestrian 15/16-Oct
Northcote Stud 16-Oct
Badgworth 22-Oct
Bury Farm 11/13-Nov
South View 19/20-Nov
Duckhurst 19-Nov
Bishop Burton 19-Nov
Colraine 20-Nov
Houghton Hall 20-Nov
Norfolk SJ Club 26-Nov
Moores Farm 3-Dec
Maelor 11-Dec
JM Equestrian (at REC) 11-Dec
West Wilts 17-Dec
Myerscough 18-Dec
Crofton Manor 21-Dec
College 27/30-Dec
Colraine 27-Dec
South View (Premier) 14/15-Jan
Brook Farm 22-Jan
Addington (Premier) 28/29-Jan
Grange 4-Feb
Gracelands 11-Feb
Morris (Premier) 11/12-Feb
Aintree 18/19-Feb
Arena UK (Premier) 25/26-Feb
Bury Farm (Premier) 11/12-Mar

BLUE CHIP PRO SPARKLE JC/JA CHAMPIONSHIP
Addington 01/02-Oct
Solihull 2-Oct
Cherwell 15/16-Oct
Tillyoch Equestrian 15/16-Oct
Northcote Stud 16-Oct
Badgworth 22-Oct
Bury Farm 11/13-Nov
South View 19/20-Nov
Duckhurst 19-Nov
Bishop Burton 19-Nov
Colraine 20-Nov
Houghton Hall 20-Nov
Norfolk SJ Club 26-Nov
Moores Farm 3-Dec
Maelor 11-Dec
JM Equestrian (at REC) 11-Dec
West Wilts 17-Dec
Myerscough 18-Dec
Crofton Manor 21-Dec
College 27/20-Dec
Colraine 27-Dec
South View (Premier) 14/15-Jan
Brook Farm 22-Jan
Addington (Premier) 28/29-Jan
Grange 4-Feb
Gracelands 11-Feb
Morris (Premier) 11/12-Feb
Aintree 18/19-Feb
Arena UK (Premier) 25/26-Feb
Bury Farm (Premier) 11/12-Mar

Last updated on 05/01/2017


Membership Online

Search for a Horse
Search for a horse
Use our comprehensive search system to get information about horses from our records.
BSJA Horse Search
GO



PRINT PAGEEMAIL PAGE
close this window?
EMAIL THIS PAGE TO A FRIEND
Send the page:
To:

Your Details: