Children On Horses Spring / Summer 2019

The Children on Horses League reflect Gold and Silver League points gained by riders aged 12 - 14 years (within the calendar year) riding horses. Riders competing in the Gold League will take preference over Silver League riders and are reflected in the list below.

The Winter League spans the period of the 1st October – 31st March and the Summer League spans 1st April – 30th September

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st April 2019 - 30th September 2019
Place Points Rider name Horse name League
1 621 Ellie Alice Burrell-Squibb ZALANDER II SILVER
2 372 Chloe Lemieux FREYA SILVER
3 358 Tabitha Kyle GRENNANSTOWN SARCO LUXHILL SILVER
4 355 Aimee Jane Jones ZOVERLA SILVER
5 254 Phoebe Tallulah Farman CARUSO D'ERES Z SILVER
6= 231 Meredith Minderman PRIZE MIX SILVER
6= 231 Phoebe Tallulah Farman CALLE SILVER
8 214 Eleanor Simpson MY LUCKY DAY SILVER
9 192 Meredith Minderman ERIBELLE N SILVER
10 190 Amelie Gachoud THE PRECIOUS ONE SILVER
11 183 Alena Georgia Hughes RAINBOW VI SILVER
12 177 Harry John Arnott Brown CELTIC Z SILVER
13 167.5 Ellie Alice Burrell-Squibb JORDAN GIRL Z SILVER
14 161 Charlotte Bowman ELIDO ESPRIT SILVER
15 140.5 Sophie Wallace COUNTESS II SILVER
16 135 Eleanor Simpson GALINKA VDL SILVER
17 133 Naomi Howard-Batts LITTLE BUSINESS SILVER
18 127 Ellie Alice Burrell-Squibb ZARONDA II SILVER
19 122 Alena Georgia Hughes CMON GIRL II SILVER
20 110 Amelie Gachoud EVITO SILVER
21 97 Jasmin Clark RENKUM J ADORE SILVER
22 88 Meredith Minderman BALOUBET JUNIOR Z SILVER
23 86 Billie Thornton FELICITY 55 SILVER
24= 73 Naomi Howard-Batts BILLY STARLET SILVER
24= 73 Taran Yate QUEL SPECTACLE SILVER
26 70 Charlotte Page KENT ANDIMIRO SILVER
27 63.5 Jasmin Clark CUROSA III SILVER
28 58 Jasmin Clark BELLELULU D AUBIGNY SILVER
29 56 Grace Shuddall Hughes HHS DRAMARKO SILVER
30 50 Kitty Underwood CHOPIN SILVER
31 47.5 Amelie Gachoud EAGLE VAN DE KRANENBURG SILVER
32 46 Beatrice Verdina KANGA ROUGE SILVER
33 40 Kitty Underwood ARIANNA S SILVER
34 39 Alena Georgia Hughes GIDDY UP TANGO SILVER
35 35 Alena Georgia Hughes GRANNUSCHKA SILVER
36 33 Madeline Coakley TOPWOOD TANDARRA SILVER
37 32 Izzabella Walters SIMPLY SID SILVER
38= 30 Aimee Jane Jones TEMPLE CHABLIS SILVER
38= 30 Federica Fernandez Salazar HEARTWINNER V GURBRUE CH SILVER
40 27 Lucy Spittle DRAGONFLY IV SILVER
41 26 Jasmin Clark PIPPA ACORD SILVER
42 22 Ioan Cressey-Rodgers CIARA SILVER
43 18 Jasmin Clark CASCANIA SILVER
44= 15 Isla Read KATO RIDGE SILVER
44= 15 Poppy Durber LATIN QUARTER SILVER
46 14 Jasmin Clark FOR SIENNA Z SILVER
47 10 Grace Harriet Sinclair BRILLIANT III SILVER
48= 9 Nell Attwal FEE TASJA SILVER
48= 9 Owen Carpenter JORDANTA VAN DE EYCKENHOEVE SILVER
50= 5 Emily Page AIMERA SILVER