British Showjumping
The Official Website of British Showjumping

Monday, August 21, 2017


Just For Schools Individual League 2018

To find out more information about the Just For Schools membership please click here

 

 

2018 Individual League

Quick Jump: Schools Teams 1.10m | Schools Teams 1.00m | Schools Teams 90cm | Schools Teams 80cm | Schools Teams 70cm

Schools Teams 1.10m

Place Points Rider Name Horse Name Institution
1 27 Wlliam Charles Field SPRITE II Queen's College
2= 15 Charley Hamilton NOVELLA II St Margarets School For Girls
2= 15 Molly Bennett MOYDOW MISTY Moreton Hall
4= 13 Jessica Fox ALL SAINT St Margarets School For Girls
4= 13 Olivia Jane Francis GATESTOWN DIVA Maiden Erlegh School
6 11 Amy Foster CHEEKY BUSINESS Ecclesbourne
7 9 Kathryn Thomas ZORBA IV Kings Of Wessex
8= 3 Flora Castle GEDDES Godolphin
8= 3 Scarlett May Richardson Paton R CANDY GIRL Cheltenham Ladies College
10= 0 Amy Foster RED SHELLEY Ecclesbourne
10= 0 Asha Smith ARMANI PULLMAN Taunton School
10= 0 Charley Hamilton DOUBLE TROUBLE II St Margarets School For Girls
10= 0 Emily Mugford USHUAIA SEMILLY Kings Of Wessex
10= 0 Hadley Clarke TIRNASKEA GRAFFA MASTER LVS Ascot
10= 0 Kathryn Thomas LLF MARBELLA Kings Of Wessex
10= 0 Lily Storer PRIVATE CALL Minster School
10= 0 Maisie Taylor WHISPER W Ribston Hall High School
10= 0 Molly Bennett CRINDLE MISS SUNSHINE Moreton Hall
10= 0 Natasha Hamilton ARISTO JUSTICE St Margarets School For Girls
10= 0 Olivia Marinda Guntrip BRYNMEILLION DARIUS Ellon Academy
10= 0 Sam Fountain VINCE III Kings Of Wessex
22 15 Savannah Roper MISS ROSIE D South Park Fraserburgh

Schools Teams 1.00m

Place Points Rider Name Horse Name Institution
1 28 Kathryn Thomas LLF MARBELLA Kings Of Wessex
2 27 Wlliam Charles Field SPRITE II Queen's College
3 15 Jessica Fox ALL SAINT St Margarets School For Girls
4 13 Molly Bennett CRINDLE MISS SUNSHINE Moreton Hall
5 12 Demelza Morris PADDY XX Saltash.Net Community School
6= 11 Molly Bennett MOYDOW MISTY Moreton Hall
6= 11 Natasha Hamilton ARISTO JUSTICE St Margarets School For Girls
8= 9 Amy Foster CHEEKY BUSINESS Ecclesbourne
8= 9 Lucy Blair WHIZZY SOCKS The Downs School
10 7 Kathryn Thomas ZORBA IV Kings Of Wessex
11= 3 Alice Major HISTY LADY Huish Episcopi Academy
11= 3 Emily Mugford USHUAIA SEMILLY Kings Of Wessex
11= 3 Lucy Blair ESPRANZA The Downs School
11= 3 Sam Fountain HEATHER OAK BARNEY Kings Of Wessex
15= 0 Amelia Madelaine Warner ARABELLA VI Ribston Hall High School
15= 0 Amy Foster RED SHELLEY Ecclesbourne
15= 0 Cari Toft DRUMILLER JIGSAW Ysgol Uwchradd Aberteifi
15= 0 Charley Hamilton TARACO EMERALD St Margarets School For Girls
15= 0 Chloe Rachael Ancill STAINSBY STYLE The Deepings School
15= 0 Darcie Connacher ROOKWOOD CAPTAIN Oswestry School
15= 0 Faith Jolleys ERYNS OG Cokethorpe School
15= 0 Francesca Bevan SUNNY AL High School For Girls Gloucester
15= 0 Georgia Newby Vincent QUAY Monkton Combe School
15= 0 Gwynfor Davies Wigley DANIELFAB WHISPER MORNING GLOW Llanidloes High School
15= 0 Hadley Clarke TIRNASKEA GRAFFA MASTER LVS Ascot
15= 0 Hannah Bishop RAINBOW RINEEN Chew Valley School
15= 0 Katie Vaughan DOONCAHA RANGER Mayfield
15= 0 Katie Woods Young APACHE JOE Banchory Academy
15= 0 Lily Storer PRIVATE CALL Minster School
15= 0 Maisie Taylor WHISPER W Ribston Hall High School
15= 0 Olivia Jane Francis GATESTOWN DIVA Maiden Erlegh School
15= 0 Regan Weston LICKEEN JACK Kennet School
15= 0 Sam Fountain VINCE III Kings Of Wessex
15= 0 Scarlett May Richardson Paton R CANDY GIRL Cheltenham Ladies College
15= 0 Tess Mcmyn CRAG STORM St George's School For Girls
15= 0 Timoney Orritt OOPS A DAISIE MAISIE Thomas Adams School
15= 0 Wlliam Charles Field KONINGSHOEK MISTIQUE Queen's College

Schools Teams 90cm

Place Points Rider Name Horse Name Institution
1 28 Lucy Blair WHIZZY SOCKS The Downs School
2= 15 Charley Hamilton KAYEM FRIDAYS DANCE St Margarets School For Girls
2= 15 Demelza Morris PADDY XX Saltash.Net Community School
2= 15 Edward (Ted) Rufus Field JESSY WONDER Queen's College
2= 15 Ellla Stanford WESTSIDE KNIGHT RIDER Tunbridge Wells Girls' Grammar School
2= 15 Mollie Mona Diment BROCK BANGLE Beaminster School
7 13 Amelia Madelaine Warner ARABELLA VI Ribston Hall High School
8 12 Lexi Opperman PEASEDOWN APOLLO Huish Episcopi Academy
9= 11 Charley Hamilton TARACO EMERALD St Margarets School For Girls
9= 11 Eve Griffiths FLUTTERBYE LADYBIRD Millfield school
11= 9 Georgia Ann June Sims FAIRFAX HOT TOTTIE Home schooled @ The Warren
11= 9 Taila Clarke MOELGWYN MEINWEN Berkhamsted School
13 7 Maisie Taylor WHISPER W Ribston Hall High School
14= 3 Francesca Bevan SUNNY AL High School For Girls Gloucester
14= 3 Georgia Newby Vincent QUAY Monkton Combe School
14= 3 Poppy Mcintyre ANNAGHMORE CHAUSSETTE B Beaminster School
14= 3 Scarlett Gould VELVET TEDDY Saltash.Net Community School
14= 3 Timoney Orritt OOPS A DAISIE MAISIE Thomas Adams School
19= 0 Abigail Leadbetter NICE AS PIE Staindrop School
19= 0 Annelie M'Hand SPOTTY LOTTIE Callington Community College
19= 0 Betsy Martin TWILIGHT STORM Harrogate Grammar School
19= 0 Bronwen Jones DEWICWRT HYMENAIOS Haberdashers' Monmouth School For Girls
19= 0 Callie Ellen Lorimer MY DIAMOND GEEZER Robert Gordons College
19= 0 Charlotte Keaney HOUNDSFIELD IMOGEN The Downs, Compton, Berkshire
19= 0 Charlotte Martin HOWEN JETHRO Sir James Smiths Community School
19= 0 Chloe Rachael Ancill STAINSBY STYLE The Deepings School
19= 0 Fabienne Leathem MISS SERENITY The Ladies College
19= 0 Faith Jolleys ERYNS OG Cokethorpe School
19= 0 Grace Jacovides CANDERIJA Cotswold School
19= 0 Gwynfor Davies Wigley TINY TOMMY WIGLEY Llanidloes High School
19= 0 Gwynfor Davies Wigley DANIELFAB WHISPER MORNING GLOW Llanidloes High School
19= 0 Hadley Clarke LAUNE RANGER LVS Ascot
19= 0 Hadley Clarke ISLA TO BOOGIE LVS Ascot
19= 0 Isabel Bergendorff MAINLINE GIRL Southam College
19= 0 Isabelle Thomas MACHNO DYFRIG (DUKE) Wellingborough School
19= 0 Isobel Mary Merrifield GRANGE BONNIE LASS Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammer School
19= 0 Jasmine Sleeman ASHANTI Penrice Academy
19= 0 Jessica Fox SLEDGERS GUINNESS St Margarets School For Girls
19= 0 Katie Vaughan DOONCAHA RANGER Mayfield
19= 0 Katie Woods Young APACHE JOE Banchory Academy
19= 0 Louisa Garley MOLLICOZ JACKPOT Ribston Hall High School
19= 0 Lucy Blair ESPRANZA The Downs School
19= 0 Lucy Musgrave VILLIS GET BUSY Sir James Smiths Community School
19= 0 Nicola Lock CHAMPAGNE STAR Beaminster School
19= 0 Phillipa Jane Griffiths ABOVE AND BEYOND Ribston Hall High School
19= 0 Sam Fountain HEATHER OAK BARNEY Kings Of Wessex
19= 0 Shannon Steed BOLT III Sir James Smiths Community School
19= 0 Sophie Huntley JUMPING JAZZ FLASH St Edmunds Girls School
19= 0 Tilly Bassett NARAN JEETA Callington Community College
19= 0 Wlliam Charles Field KONINGSHOEK MISTIQUE Queen's College

Schools Teams 80cm

Place Points Rider Name Horse Name Institution
1= 15 Cora Pomeroy DION II Saltash.Net Community School
1= 15 Darcey Whitfield TWIRL Blairhall Primary
1= 15 Edward (Ted) Rufus Field ABBERLEY ROSE Queen's College
1= 15 Ellla Stanford WESTSIDE KNIGHT RIDER Tunbridge Wells Girls' Grammar School
1= 15 Lauren Coulthard HIGHFIELD KERPOW Penwortham Girls high School
1= 15 Lexi Opperman PEASEDOWN APOLLO Huish Episcopi Academy
1= 15 Luke Bramley ROCKI Castle Rock High School
1= 15 Mollie Mona Diment BROCK BANGLE Beaminster School
1= 15 Ronie Thomas BOBBY XIV John Kyrle High School
10= 13 Annelie M'Hand SPOTTY LOTTIE Callington Community College
10= 13 Katie Vaughan SHALOM LASS Mayfield
10= 13 Lexi Opperman LUCKY LANE JESS Huish Episcopi Academy
10= 13 Shannon Steed BOLT III Sir James Smiths Community School
14 12 Elizabeth Welch BLACK JADE Flint High School
15= 11 Callie Ellen Lorimer MY DIAMOND GEEZER Robert Gordons College
15= 11 Emily Billing RED REBEL IV Crispin
15= 11 Poppy Mcintyre ANNAGHMORE CHAUSSETTE B Beaminster School
18 10 Tamsyn Morris BOCHYM ROYAL RAZZAMATAZZ Saltash.Net Community School
19= 9 Phillipa Jane Griffiths ABOVE AND BEYOND Ribston Hall High School
19= 9 Sophie Huntley JUMPING JAZZ FLASH St Edmunds Girls School
21 7 Fabienne Leathem MISS SERENITY The Ladies College
22= 6 Lucy Durston JUST MEGAN Crispin
22= 6 Mollie Spraggon LILY THE PINK Crispin
24= 3 Bibi Zijlmans MACHNO ENDEAVOR Haberdashers' Monmouth School For Girls
24= 3 Charlotte Keaney TYSILIO TARIAN The Downs, Compton, Berkshire
24= 3 Eve Griffiths FLUTTERBYE LADYBIRD Millfield school
24= 3 Ffion Davies-Wigley RHOSWEN COMMANDER Llandiloes Primary School
24= 3 Gwynfor Davies Wigley TINY TOMMY WIGLEY Llanidloes High School
24= 3 Isobel Mary Merrifield GRANGE BONNIE LASS Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammer School
24= 3 Jasmine Sleeman ASHANTI Penrice Academy
24= 3 Lexi Opperman BONOFFEE TOFFEE Huish Episcopi Academy
24= 3 Nicola Lock CHAMPAGNE STAR Beaminster School
24= 3 Saffron Coombes BASIL Crispin
24= 3 Taila Clarke MOELGWYN MEINWEN Berkhamsted School
35= 0 Alexandra Caley COMEYTROWE DIONE Stephen Perse
35= 0 Amelia Struel MOCKBEGGAR BUCKSKIN II Taunton School
35= 0 Bronwen Jones DEWICWRT HYMENAIOS Haberdashers' Monmouth School For Girls
35= 0 Charley Hamilton KAYEM FRIDAYS DANCE St Margarets School For Girls
35= 0 Charlotte Keaney HOUNDSFIELD IMOGEN The Downs, Compton, Berkshire
35= 0 Charlotte Martin HOWEN JETHRO Sir James Smiths Community School
35= 0 Charlotte Wilford SON OV A GUN Ribston Hall High School
35= 0 Chloe Rachael Ancill JLO The Deepings School
35= 0 Elizabeth East ALLANAGH ROSHANNA St Bedes School
35= 0 Emily Irvine LITTLE BLUE PEEP Sherston C Of E Primary School
35= 0 Evie Wilkes KNIVERS MEADOW NIMBUS Braunton Academy
35= 0 Francesca Bevan PINTURA PRIDE High School For Girls Gloucester
35= 0 George Barker TAZMANIAN DEVIL IV Bedstone College
35= 0 Hadley Clarke ISLA TO BOOGIE LVS Ascot
35= 0 Isabella Wilkes MAYA II Braunton Academy
35= 0 Isabelle Thomas MACHNO DYFRIG (DUKE) Wellingborough School
35= 0 Issie Thompson SILVER GRAIN Harrogate Grammar School
35= 0 Katie Durston CURRACHMORE SAMMY Crispin
35= 0 Lauren Coulthard MISTY STAR Penwortham Girls high School
35= 0 Lilli Fiddes REDVEAR PEREGRINE Braunton Academy
35= 0 Louisa Garley MOLLICOZ JACKPOT Ribston Hall High School
35= 0 Lucy Musgrave VILLIS GET BUSY Sir James Smiths Community School
35= 0 Lucy Victoria Douglas Jones SANDLINGS OUTSTANDING ACCOUNT Meriden C Of E Primary School
35= 0 Lucy Victoria Douglas Jones KANTJES ZAMONTINARO Meriden C Of E Primary School
35= 0 Madeline Ware-Williams WHAT ABOUT SMEE Beaminster School
35= 0 Millie Mackey TRI AGAIN Blagdon Primary School
35= 0 Naomi Waheed KING Kingswood School
35= 0 Poppy Wilkes NEWOAK BLACK DYMOND Braunton Academy
35= 0 Ronie Thomas SKELWITH SAMARAS ROXANNE John Kyrle High School
35= 0 Ronie Thomas DIDI II John Kyrle High School
35= 0 Scarlett Gould VELVET TEDDY Saltash.Net Community School
35= 0 Sophie Huntley LITTLE MISS BLACKBERRY St Edmunds Girls School
35= 0 Tilly Bassett NARAN JEETA Callington Community College
35= 0 Zoe Stanbury GINGER NINJA Huish Episcopi Academy

Schools Teams 70cm

Place Points Rider Name Horse Name Institution
1 30 Emily Billing RED REBEL IV Crispin
2 28 Lexi Opperman BONOFFEE TOFFEE Huish Episcopi Academy
3 24 Ronie Thomas DIDI II John Kyrle High School
4 18 Lilli Fiddes REDVEAR PEREGRINE Braunton Academy
5= 15 Elizabeth Welch BLACK JADE Flint High School
5= 15 Ellla Stanford YFS TWO BY TWO Tunbridge Wells Girls' Grammar School
5= 15 Freya O Donohoe SCOTS CLAN Cheam School
5= 15 Ronie Thomas BOBBY XIV John Kyrle High School
5= 15 Tamsyn Morris BOCHYM ROYAL RAZZAMATAZZ Saltash.Net Community School
10 13 Issie Thompson SILVER GRAIN Harrogate Grammar School
11 12 Lilly Croft MR DINGLE Saxilby Primary School
12= 11 Bibi Zijlmans MACHNO ENDEAVOR Haberdashers' Monmouth School For Girls
12= 11 Lexi Opperman LUCKY LANE JESS Huish Episcopi Academy
14= 9 Sophie Huntley LITTLE MISS BLACKBERRY St Edmunds Girls School
14= 9 Thomas Yeomans KELTIC PRINT Haberdashers' Monmouth School For Girls
16= 6 Isabella Wilkes MAYA II Braunton Academy
16= 6 Lucy Durston JUST MEGAN Crispin
18= 3 Abigail Gladstone TIA MARIA MURPHY Milton Primary School
18= 3 Elizabeth East ALLANAGH ROSHANNA St Bedes School
18= 3 Evie Wilkes KNIVERS MEADOW NIMBUS Braunton Academy
18= 3 Ffion Davies-Wigley RHOSWEN COMMANDER Llandiloes Primary School
18= 3 Imogen Milner-Moore SPIKEMAN St Josephs College
18= 3 Isobel Mary Merrifield GRANGE BONNIE LASS Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammer School
18= 3 Libby Mcstraw GALIANT STAR Padbury C & E School
18= 3 Lucy Victoria Douglas Jones SANDLINGS OUTSTANDING ACCOUNT Meriden C Of E Primary School
18= 3 Megan Busby TOTALLY UNREAL Callington Community College
18= 3 Millie Mackey TRI AGAIN Blagdon Primary School
18= 3 Milly Mcintyre DOYLANS MUSIC BOY Beaminster School
18= 3 Mollie Spraggon LILY THE PINK Crispin
18= 3 Molly Evans STAR OF DIAMONDS Thomas Adams School
18= 3 Naomi Waheed KING Kingswood School
18= 3 Poppy Wilkes NEWOAK BLACK DYMOND Braunton Academy
18= 3 Saffron Coombes BASIL Crispin
18= 3 Tilly Bassett GRATTONS MOONBEAM Callington Community College
35= 0 Abbie Woodward MONTY XVI Beaminster School
35= 0 Alexandra Caley COMEYTROWE DIONE Stephen Perse
35= 0 Amelia Struel MOCKBEGGAR BUCKSKIN II Taunton School
35= 0 Charlotte Wilford SON OV A GUN Ribston Hall High School
35= 0 Cora Pomeroy DION II Saltash.Net Community School
35= 0 Emily Irvine LITTLE BLUE PEEP Sherston C Of E Primary School
35= 0 George Barker TAZMANIAN DEVIL IV Bedstone College
35= 0 Katie Durston CURRACHMORE SAMMY Crispin
35= 0 Katie Vaughan SHALOM LASS Mayfield
35= 0 Lauren Coulthard HIGHFIELD KERPOW Penwortham Girls high School
35= 0 Marcy Bryce ZERENGETI St Margarets School For Girls
35= 0 Megan Yeomans ROLO VI Haberdashers' Monmouth School For Girls
35= 0 Mya Talbot-Chapman LUCKY LANE MAJESTIC Biscovery Academy School
35= 0 Ronie Thomas SKELWITH SAMARAS ROXANNE John Kyrle High School

Membership Online

Search for a Horse
Search for a horse
Use our comprehensive search system to get information about horses from our records.
BSJA Horse Search
GO



PRINT PAGEEMAIL PAGE
close this window?
EMAIL THIS PAGE TO A FRIEND
Send the page:
To:

Your Details: