Gold 148 Pony/Rider Combination League Autumn / Winter 2018

There are three Gold Pony/Rider Combination Leagues, namely 128cms, 138cms and 148cms. The league in which you and your pony accrue points is determined by the registered height of your pony and whether you have winnings or double clears gained in the applicable Gold League classes.

The Pony League Points Tables which illustrate how points are allocated to 128cm, 138cm and 148cm ponies can be found in the Members Handbook here

The league periods are as follows:

- 1st April - 30th September
- 1st October - 31st March

 

 

1st October 2018 - 31st March 2019
Place Points Rider name Horse name
1 256 Shaunie Greig CASINO ROYALE VIII
2 228 Madison Heath FLAVIA
3 145 Lila Bremner LAPISLAZULI
4 136 Claudia Cecilia Moore ELANDO VAN DE ROSHOEVE
5 126 Claudia Cecilia Moore DELFLIP
6= 122 Megan Li HARRY
6= 122 Tatiane Mauree HORSEABOUT ZIBU
8 116 Holly Truelove REXTER D'OR
9 102 Nicole Lockhead Anderson GANGNAM STYLE II
10 101 Anoushka Mauree MIAMI MOONBEAM
11= 90 Elloise Smit NEWTOWN SAMSON
11= 90 Nicole Lockhead Anderson KING MAC
13 80 Faye Ella Sutton ROBE RUADH
14 73 Shaunie Greig GRANOUCHE
15 66 Rachel Proudley FAMILY AFFAER II
16 61 Thomas Francis-Jones KILTORMER HERO
17 57 Lila Bremner FOXY LADY 55
18 48 Elsi Jacques WESTWARD SUNSHINE
19= 45 Francis Derwin JNR RINCOOLA BABOG
19= 45 Perdita Digby KAYLEIGHS STAR
19= 45 Robyn Moran SWEET RENEES GIRL
22= 40 Elsi Jacques TREVOULTER LADIES MAN
22= 40 Jodie Burchmore-Eames ROBE RUADH
22= 40 Shaunie Greig QUILITYMAES Z
25 38 Hannah Barker AMMANVALLEY SANTINO
26 33 Leona Judge JEANNIE NORMAN
27 25 Lily Freeman Attwood VALMY DE TREILLE
28 23 Jake Myers RAZORLITE II
29 21 Chloe Templeton STILL GOT ME
30 20 Sebastian Marmont RED RIDING HOOD
31= 18 Leona Judge MISTER JONES III
31= 18 Toby Fry ZUCAN V
33 17 Alice Rose Weightman EPAPKE
34= 16 Cleo Tyga Loizzo BANNER GIRL
34= 16 Red Morgan CARRICKADUFF PET
36= 12 Ava Cairns Vernon WHOS ARCO
36= 12 Francesca Young CARNHILL LUNA
36= 12 Iwan Oliver Carpenter SHANNONBAY EXTRA
36= 12 Madison Heath CISCO BAY II
36= 12 Robyn Moran COLESGROVE CAVALIER
41= 10 Lily Freeman Attwood CAPABILITY BROWN
41= 10 Shaunie Greig DESTAVELARS MISTY
43= 8 Claudia Cecilia Moore SHAMROCK DU GITE
43= 8 Lily Grimwade BONNIES LASS
43= 8 Red Morgan BODYSSEE DES AVELINES
46 6 Vicki Selby BAY FRIEND