Alexanders Horseboxes Scope Festival

Senior Qualifiers

95CMS OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
Allens Hill 33 May 13th
Area 15 15 May 5th/May 6th/May 7th/May 27th
Area 20 20 May 10th/June 23rd
Area 28 28 June 10th
Area 38 (T & P Equestrian) 38 March 31st/April 1st
Arena UK 24 April 8th/May 27th/July 21st
Beds Area 31 31 March 4th
Bicton 50 May 27th/June 24th/July 17th
Bold Heath 18 April 28th
Brook Farm 40 April 15th
Bury Farm 39 May 5th-6th/June 30th - July 1st
Cabin 10 June 15th -17th/July 6th - 15th
Celt n Gael 20 March 11th/March 31st
Cherwell 41 April 2nd/April 8th/May 27th
Church Farm 17 April 15th/May 12th
Dean Valley 18 April 29th/July 15th
Dorset Showground 48 June 8th -10th/July 21st - 22nd
Elms Farm 24 May 5th/May 31st
Fieldhouse 22 April 29th/June 17th
Forest Edge 28 February 24th/May 12th
Frickley Horse Trials 16 July 28th-29th
Gracelands 33 March 10th/April 21st
Hanbury Show 33 July 7th
Hargate 21 May 7th
Holmside 12a June 24th
JM Shows 12a January 28th/June 10th
Keysoe 32 June 16th/June 17th
Kingswood 22 April 28th/May 12th
Lanarkshire Area Scot April 27th - 28th
Leamside 12a April 15th
Maelor 19 May 24th
Newmilns Scot 2nd June
Norfolk Showjumping Club 28 April 14th/ May 25th
Northcote 17 February 11th/February 18th/March 17th
Maelor 19 February 18th
Merrist Wood 44 April 7th/May 12th/June 16th
Moores Farm 41 February 17th/May 12th
Onley Grounds 30 June 2nd-4th/July 7th- 9th
Petley Wood 46 April 29th
Pyecombe 46 April 19th - 22nd/May 3rd-6th/July 7th - 10th
Radford 25 May 20th
Rectory Farm 41 May 28th
Richmond 16 January 14th/April 1st/April 28th
Rockhampton 41 February 18th
South View 18 January 27th/ April 1st/May 5th/ July 28th
Stainsby 12a March 4th/March 18th
Sykehouse 16 March 30th /June 23rd
Tushingham 25 May 26th/July 14th
Wales & West 35 April 8th/May 18th/June 9th
Waterford Park 12a April 21st/June 3rd/July 8th
Weston Lawns 30 March 30th -April 2nd/May 26th - 28th/June 21st - 25th
Woolley Show 16 July 28th

WWW.TACKLOCKERS.COM 1M NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIP
Allens Hill 33 May 13th
Area 15 15 May 5th/May 6th/May 7th/May 27th
Area 20 20 May 10th/June 23rd
Area 26 30 January 20th
Area 28 28 June 10th
Area 38 (T & P Equestrian) 38 March 31st/April 1st
Arena UK 24 April 8th/May 27th/July 21st
Beds Area 31 31 March 4th
Bicton 50 May 24th/June 23rd/July 15th
Bold Heath 18 May 27th
Brook Farm 40 June 9th
Bury Farm 39 May 5th-6th/June 30th - July 1st
Cabin 10 June 15th -17th/July 6th - 15th
Celt n Gael 20 March 11th/March 31st
Cherwell 41 April 2nd/April 8th/May 26th
Cheshire County Show 18 June 20th
Church Farm 17 April 15th/May 12th/May 30th
Dean Valley 18 April 29th/July 15th
Dorset Showground 48 May 4th - 6th/June 8th - 10th
Duckhurst 45 March 18th/April 8th
Elms Farm 24 May 5th/May 31st
Fieldhouse 22 April 29th/May 6th
Forest Edge 28 March 3rd/May 12th
Frickley Horse Trials 16 July 28th-29th
Holmside 12a June 24th
Gracelands 33 March 10th/ April 8th
Hanbury Show 33 July 7th
Hargate 21 May 7th
JM Shows 12a/16 January 28th/February 25th/March 24th/June 10th
Keysoe 32 June 16th/June 17th
Kingswood 22 April 28th/May 12th
Lanarkshire Area Scot April 27th - 28th
Leamside 12a January 27th
Maelor 19 February 18th/ May 24th
Merrist Wood 44 April 7th/May 12th/June 16th
Moores Farm 41 March 18th/April 15th
Newmilns Scot 2nd June
Norfolk Showjumping Club 28 April 14th/ May 25th
Northcote 17 February 11th/February 18th/March 17th
Onley Grounds 30 July 7th- 9th
Petley Wood 46 May 8th
Pyecombe 46 April 19th - 22nd/May 3rd-6th/July 7th - 10th
Radford 25 March 17th/ May 20th
Rectory Farm 41 May 28th
Richmond 16 January 14th/May 20th /July 22nd
Royal Cheshire 18 June 19th-20th
South View 18 January 20th/January 27th/March 30th/March 31st/May 6th
Stainsby 12a March 4th/March 18th
Sykehouse 16 March 31st/April 21st
Tushingham 25 May 26th/July 14th
Wales & West 35 April 6th/April 14th/June 10th
Warrington 18 May 28th
Waterford Park 12a April 21st/May 13th/June 3rd/July 7th-8th
Weston Lawns 30 March 30th -April 2nd/May 26th - 28th/June 21st - 25th
Woolley Show 16 July 28th

GRAHAM HEATH EQUESTRIAN 85CMS DEBUT CHAMPIONSHIP
Area 15 15 May 6th
Area 20 20 May 10th/June 23rd
Area 26 30 January 20th
Area 28 28 June 10th
Area 38 (T & P Equestrian) 38 March 31st/April 1st
Arena UK 24 April 8th/May 27th/July 21st
Bicton 50 May 27th/July 14th
Bold Heath 18 April 28th
Brook Farm 40 May 28th
Bury Farm 39 May 5th-6th/June 30th - July 1st
Cabin 10 June 15th -17th/July 6th - 15th
Celt n Gael 20 March 11th/March 31st
Cherwell 41 April 2nd/April 8th/May 26th
Church Farm 17 April 15th/May 12th
Dean Valley 18 April 29th/July 15th
Dorset Showground 48 June 8th - 10th/July 21st - 22nd
Duckhurst 45 March 4th/March 18th
Elms Farm 24 May 5th/May 31st
Fieldhouse 22 May 6th/July 15th
Forest Edge 28 February 24th/March 3rd
Frickley Horse Trials 16 July 28th-29th
Gracelands 33 March 10th/April 21st
Hargate 21 May 7th
JM Shows 12a/16 April 7th
Kingswood 22 June 16th/July 21st
Lanarkshire Area Scot April 27th - 28th
Leamside 12a January 27th/June 23rd
Maelor 19 January 20th/ May 17th
Merrist Wood 44 April 7th/May 12th
Moores Farm 41 February 17th/April 15th
Newmilns Scot 2nd June
Norfolk Showjumping Club 28 April 14th/ May 25th
Northcote 17 February 11th/February 18th/March 17th
Onley Grounds 30 June 2nd -4th /July 7th-9th
Petley Wood 46 March 3rd/July 4th
Pyecombe 46 April 19th - 22nd/May 3rd-6th/July 7th - 10th
Rockhampton 41 January 21st
South View 18 January 28th/April 1st/ May 5th/ May 19th
Stainsby 12a March 4th/March 18th
Sykehouse 16 March 31st/April 21st
Tushingham 25 June 2nd (Moved to 13th June)
Wales & West 35 May 18th/May 19th/May 20th
Waterford Park 12a May 13th
Weston Lawns 30 March 30th -April 2nd/May 26th - 28th/June 21st - 25th
Woolley Show 16 July 28th

Junior Qualifiers

DIRECT INSURANCE GROUP PLC BRIGHT STAR 1M CHAMPIONSHIP
Addington Manor 39 July 29th
Area 15 15 April 21st/April 22nd
Area 20 20 May 31st/June 23rd
Area 28 28 June 9th
Area 38 (T & P Equestrian) 38 March 24th
Arena UK 24 April 8th/May 12th/May 13th
Badgworth 48 April 15th/July 8th
Barton 17 January 13th -14th/February 14th/February 24th/March 31st
Beacons 36 June 23rd (no longer on the 23rd, please keep checking for updates)
Bicton 50 June 24th
Bishop Burton 16 July 6th - 8th
Bold Heath 18 April 28th
Brook Farm 40 April 14th
Bury Farm 39 July 7th - 8th
Cabin 10 June 29th - July 1st
Celt n Gael 20 March 11th/March 31st
Cherwell 38 June 2nd
Church Farm 17 May 19th
Dean Valley 18 April 7th/June 23rd
Dorset Showground 49 April 2nd/May 5th-6th
Elms Farm 24 April 29th/June 23rd
Forest Edge 28 January 20th/February 18th/April 14th
Gracelands 33 January 20th/March 3rd/ March 17th/March 24th
Hargate 21 July 1st
Holmside 12a May 6th
JM Shows 12a/16 January 27th/February 13th/April 8th/June 2nd
Keysoe 32 May 19th/May 20th
Leamside 12a July 15th
Maelor Equestrian 19 February 17th / May 12th
Moores Farm 41 March 17th/April 28th-29th
Newmilns Scot June 2nd
Norfolk Showjumping Club 28 April 15th /July 21st
Northcote 17 March 18th/May 20th
Penycraig 20 June 10th
Pyecombe 46 March 25th/May 19th/July 21st
Radford 25 April 1st
Richmond 16 March 17th
Rockhampton 41 January 28th
Stainsby 12a February 11th/March 11th
South View 18 May 26th & May 27th/ June 2nd
Sussex Area Show/Petley Wood 46 April 28th
Tushingham 25 July 14th
Wales & West 35 April 7th/April 14th/July 28th
Weston Lawns 30 May 5th - 8th/July 14th - 15th

GRAEME ASH 90CMS NOVICE MASTERS
Addington Manor 39 July 29th
Area 15 15 April 21st/April 22nd/July 1st
Area 20 20 May 31st/June 23rd
Area 28 28 June 9th
Area 38 (T & P Equestrian) 38 March 24th
Area 49 49 April 14th
Arena UK 24 April 8th/May 12th/May 13th
Badgworth 48 April 15th/July 8th
Barton 17 January 13th -14th/February 14th/February 24th/March 31st
Beacons 36 April 22nd/ June 10th
Bicton 50 June 23rd
Bishop Burton 16 July 6th - 8th
Bold Heath 18 April 28th
Brook Farm 40 April 14th
Bury Farm 39 July 7th-8th
Cabin 10 June 29th - July 1st
Celt n Gael 20 March 11th/March 31st/April 8th
Cherwell 38 April 14th/April 15th/June 2nd
Church Farm 17 March 11th/25th/April 1st/11th/22nd
Dean Valley 18 April 7th/June 23rd
Dorset Showground 49 April 2nd/May 5th-6th
Elms Farm 24 April 29th/June 23rd
Forest Edge 28 January 20th/February 17th/April 13th
Gracelands 33 January 20th/March 3rd/ March 17th/March 24th
Hargate 21 July 1st
Holmside 12A May 5th
JM Shows 12a/16 February 13th/April 8th
Keysoe 32 May 19th/May 20th
Lanarkshire Academy Scot April 15th
Leamside 12a January 28th/ February 25th
Maelor Equestrian 19 February 17th/May 12th
Moores Farm 41 March 17th/April 28th-29th
Newmilns Scot June 2nd
Norfolk Showjumping Club 28 April 15th /July 21st
Northcote 17 March 18th/May 20th
Pyecombe 46 March 25th/May 19th/July 21st
Radford 25 April 1st
Richmond 16 January 2nd/February 24th/March 17th/March 18th
Rockhampton 41 February 11th
South View 18 May 26th/May 28th/ June 2nd
Stainsby 12a February 11th/March 11th
Sussex Area Show/Petley Wood 46 April 28th
Tushingham 25 July 14th
Wales & West 35 April 7th/July 27th
Weston Lawns 30 May 5th - 8th/July 14th - 15th

GRAHAM HEATH EQUESTRIAN PRIMARY HANDICAP
Addington Manor 39 July 29th
Area 15 15 April 21st /July 1st
Area 20 20 May 31st/June 23rd
Area 28 28 June 9th
Area 38 (T & P Equestrian) 38 March 24th
Area 49 49 April 14th
Arena UK 24 April 8th/March 24th/March 25th/May 12th/May 13th
Badgworth 48 April 15th/July 8th
Barton 17 January 13th -14th/February 14th/ February 25th/March 31st
Beacons 36 June 23rd (no longer on the 23rd, please keep checking for updates)
Bicton 50 June 23rd & 24th
Bishop Burton x 2 16 July 6th - 8th
Blue Ridge Scot June 9th
Bold Heath 18 April 28th
Brook Farm 40 April 21st
Bury Farm 39 July 7th - 8th
Cabin 10 June 29th - July 1st
Celt n Gael 20 March 11th/March 31st
Chard 48 March 10th
Cherwell 38 April 14th
Church Farm 17 April 28th/29th//May 19th/June 3rd/June 17th/July 1st/July 14th
Dean Valley 18 April 7th/June 23rd
Duckhurst Farm 45 April 14th
Crockstead-J.Bedford Equestrian 46 January 28th
Dorset Showground 49 April 2nd/May 5th-6th
Duckhurst 45 March 10th
Elms Farm 24 April 29th/June 23rd
Forest Edge 28 March 18th/April 13th/ April 14th
Gracelands 33 February 4th/February 10th/March 17th/ March 31st
Hargate 21 July 1st
JM Shows 12a/16 January 27th/February 13th/April 8th
Keysoe 32 May 19th/May 20th/June 9th/June 10th
Leamside 12a January 28th/March 24th
Maelor Equestrian 19 February 17th/May 12th
Moores Farm 41 February 18th/April 28th-29th
Newmilns Scot June 2nd
Norfolk Showjumping Club 28 April 15th /July 21st
Northcote 17 March 18th/May 20th
Petley Wood 46 June 17th
Pyecombe 46 March 25th/May 19th/July 21st
Radford 25 April 1st
Richmond 16 January 2nd/February 24th/March 17th/March 18th
Rockhampton 41 February 25th
Rockrose Equestrian Scot January 13th
SNEC Scot 19th & 20th July
South View 18 January 6th -7th x 2/ April 14th/May 26th & May 27th
Stainsby 12a February 11th/March 11th
Wales & West 35 April 7th/ July 27th/July 30th
Weston Lawns 30 May 5th - 8th/July 14th - 15th

CATS & PIPES DEBUT 75CMS/85CMS SMALL PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
Addington Manor 39 July 27th + July 28th
Area 15 15 April 21st /April 22nd/July 1st
Area 19 19 April 7th
Area 20 20 May 31st/June 23rd
Area 28 28 June 9th
Area 38 (T & P Equestrian) 38 March 24th
Arena UK 24 April 8th/May 12th/May 13th
Badgworth 48 April 15th/July 8th
Barton 17 January 13th -14th/February 14th/ February 25th/ March 31st
Beacons 36 April 21st/June 23rd (no longer on the 23rd, please keep checking for updates)
Bicton 50 June 23rd
Bishop Burton x 2 16 July 6th - 8th
Bold Heath 18 April 28th
Brook Farm 40 April 21st
Bury Farm 39 July 7th - 8th
Cabin x 2 10 June 29th - July 1st
Celt n Gael 20 March 11th/March 31st/ April 8th
Church Farm 17 March 11th/25th/April 1st
Dean Valley 18 April 7th/June 23rd
Dorset Showground 49 April 2nd/May 5th-6th
Duckhurst 45 March 3rd/March 10th/April 14th
Elms Farm 24 April 29th/June 23rd
Forest Edge 28 March 18th/April 13th/ April 14th
Gracelands 33 February 4th/February 10th/March 17th/March 31st
Hargate 21 July 1st
Holmside 12a May 6th
JM Shows 12a/16 January 27th/February 13th & 24th/April 8th
Keysoe 32 May 19th/May 20th/June 9th/June 10th
Lanarkshire Academy Scot April 15th
Leamside 12a April 29th
Maelor Equestrian 19 February 17th/May 12th
Moores Farm 41 February 18th/April 28th-29th
Newmilns Scot June 2nd
Norfolk Showjumping Club 28 April 15th /July 21st
Northcote 17 March 18th/May 20th
Petley Wood 46 June 17th
Pyecombe 46 March 25th/May 19th/July 21st
Radford 25 April 1st
Richmond 16 January 2nd/March 17th/March 18th
Rockhampton 41 January 14th/January 28th
Rockrose Equestrian Scot January 13th
South View 18 April 15th/May 26th/May 27th/May 28th/ June 2nd
Stainsby 12a February 11th/March 11th
Wales & West 35 April 7th/April 8th/July 28th/July 30th
Weston Lawns 30 May 5th - 8th/July 14th - 15th

Last updated on 13/06/2018