British Showjumping Results from Patchetts EC 1-3 December 2012
Monday 10 December 2012
PATCHETTS EQUESTRIAN CENTRE
DEVELOPMENT CLASSIC - 2012
30 NOVEMBER (WARM-UP) & 1- 3 DECEMBER
Patchetts 1.10m Open Warm-Up |
|
|
||
1 |
Miss Chievous |
Annette Lewis |
||
2 |
Armand |
Barry Wright |
||
3 |
Antrim Sunshine |
Amy Leggett |
||
4 |
Ique |
Catherine Silfverling Jansson |
||
5 |
Wattage |
Grace Dunkley |
||
6 |
Royalty K |
Amberley Oliff |
||
7 |
Claudette |
Rishit Gupta |
||
8 |
Wise Guy V |
Nicky Baily-Gibson |
||
9 |
Solsboro Magic |
Misha Pitt |
||
Patchetts 1.20m Open Warm-Up |
|
|
||
1 |
Trick or Treat |
Annette Lewis |
||
2 |
Park Lane |
Kayleigh Watts |
||
3 |
Touch of Chilli |
Shane Breen |
||
4 |
Ulieta |
Annette Lewis |
||
5 |
Solitary Boy |
Richard Barton |
||
6 |
Smilla II |
Catherine Silfverling Jansson |
||
7 |
Chablis Z II |
Stuart Reeve-Young |
||
8 |
Tiara Mail |
John Crippen |
||
9 |
It’s A Fact |
Abbe Burchmore-Eames |
||
Patchetts 1.30m Open Warm-Up |
|
|
||
1 |
Wendela N |
Trevor Breen |
||
2 |
Harlequin Joe |
Ceyhan Halim |
||
3 |
Constant II |
Geoff Luckett |
||
4 |
Faro |
Shane Breen |
||
5 |
Finbarr V |
Kayleigh Watts |
||
6 |
Top Rock |
John Crippen |
||
Grade C inc Horse & Hound Foxhunter |
|
|
||
1 |
As D’Exploit Van Groenhove |
Claire Powell |
||
2 |
Kandoo |
John Crippen |
||
3 |
Andreas |
Jay Halim |
||
4 |
DHI Warchild |
Natasha Morrell |
||
5 |
Orchis Z |
Barry Wright |
||
6 |
Arman |
Phillip Miller |
||
Patchetts 1.25m Open |
|
|
||
1 |
Whoa Nellie |
Alice Watson |
||
2 |
Faluna |
John Crippen |
||
3 |
Zilverstar M |
Phillip Miller |
||
4 |
Fegolas |
Mark Dorgan |
||
5 |
Zamiro |
Jordan Lye |
||
6 |
Amadeus |
Anastasiya Gamazova |
||
Blue Chip Dynamic B&C Qualifier |
|
|
||
1Q |
Harlequin Joe |
Jay Halim |
||
2Q |
Top Rock |
John Crippen |
||
3Q |
Fegolas |
Mark Dorgan |
||
4Q |
Eclaire |
Tabitha Sleap |
||
5Q |
Athene H |
Jay Halim |
||
6Q |
Basic |
Phillip Miller |
||
National 1.30m Open inc Classic Champ |
|
|
||
1 |
Very Versace |
Phillip Miller |
||
2 |
Billy Lemon |
Alice Watson |
||
3 |
Text Back |
Phillip Miller |
||
4 |
Della H |
Emily Elliott |
||
5 |
Anouk B |
Andrew Hardie |
||
6 |
Carlo 300 |
Jasmine Chen |
||
7 |
High Fly 8 |
Alice Watson |
||
Patchetts 1.10m Open |
|
|
||
1 |
Ulieta |
Annette Lewis |
||
2 |
Diamond Ex |
Jade Hall |
||
3 |
Miss Chievous |
Annette Lewis |
||
4 |
Geneva II |
Davina Woodward |
||
5 |
Manatane De L’Abbaye |
Leanne Edridge |
||
6 |
Trigonometry II |
Samantha Lark |
||
7 |
Carrera Van Het Blomenhof |
Katie Speller |
||
8 |
Ilka II |
Eleanor Meager |
||
9 |
Sir Shutterfly Hill |
Jordan Lye |
||
10 |
Lizzie II |
Amanda Bettle |
||
11 |
Rock A Fella V |
Amy Stockley |
||
Winter Novice |
|
|
||
1Q |
Tiara Mail |
John Crippen |
||
2Q |
Athene H |
Jay Halim |
||
3 |
Zurichs White Gold |
Zoe Adams |
||
4 |
Quidams Fee |
Mark Wildish |
||
5 |
Billy Boots |
Sebastien Poirier |
||
6 |
Cool Runnings |
Christopher O’Bryan |
||
7 |
Cassius III |
Eleanor Meager |
||
8 |
Mr Mee |
Michaela Tomlinson |
||
9 |
The Reveller |
Michaela Tomlinson |
||
10 |
Rosgan Quizzical |
Emma Jo Slater |
||
11 |
Capitol Duell |
Leesa Long |
||
12 |
Danasen |
Kerri Hourihan |
||
13 |
Lasko 46 |
Sharon Taylor |
||
14 |
Calimero IV |
Caroline Flitch |
||
1.20m open |
|
|
||
1 |
Vitas W |
Damien Charles |
||
2 |
Trick or Treat |
Annette Lewis |
||
3 |
Sjirki |
Mark Wildish |
||
4 |
Nore Cruise |
Leanne Edridge |
||
5 |
My Romeo |
Annette Lewis |
||
Horse & Hound Foxhunter |
|
|
||
1 |
Gems Bond |
Tony Pearson |
||
2 |
Carrera Van Het Blomenhof |
Katie Speller |
||
3 |
Carthagon |
Nicole Pavitt |
||
4 |
Charming III |
Nicole Pavitt |
||
DC |
Batavia T |
Damien Charles |
||
DC |
Gold II |
Rose Moss |
||
DC |
Rockmount Alice |
Damien Charles |
||
DC |
Grand Cru Van Paemel |
Caroline Flitch |
||
DC |
Carousel Cowboy |
Tony Pearson |
||
National 1.30m Open inc Classic Champ |
|
|
||
1 |
Annie Oakley II |
Biba McCaul |
||
2 |
Winston XXII |
Nicki Ward |
||
3 |
Zamiro |
Jordan Lye |
||
4 |
Chester Van De Pluimert |
Faye Semon |
||
5 |
Fleur IV |
Jude Burgess |
||
6 |
Amaryllis Van De Heffink |
Nicole Pavitt |
||
Winter Grade B&C |
|
|
||
1Q |
Victor Blue |
Nicole Pavitt |
||
2Q |
Vanda Cartier |
Genene Burnett |
||
3 |
Harlequin Joe |
Jay Halim |
||
4 |
Parkmore Lux |
Damien Charles |
||
5 |
Fleur IV |
Jude Burgess |
||
6 |
Annie Oakley II |
Biba McCaul |
||
Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m Open |
|
|
||
1 |
Floortje Van Overis |
Laura Renwick |
||
2 |
Heliodor Hybris |
Laura Renwick |
||
3 |
Gold II |
Rose Moss |
||
4 |
DHI Warchild |
Natasha Morrell |
||
5 |
Bacarilla |
Ceyhan Halim |
||
6 |
Bintang II |
Laura Renwick |
||
Halsall Electrical 1.25m Winter Champ Qualifier |
|
|
||
1Q |
Kavangh IV |
Laura Renwick |
||
2Q |
Whoa Nelly |
Alice Watson |
||
3Q |
Weston |
Rose Moss |
||
4Q |
Vik II |
Lance Whitehouse |
||
5Q |
Beat Boy |
Lance Whitehouse |
||
6Q |
Velin Du Houssoit |
Victoria Ranger |
||
7Q |
Cintilex |
Geoff Luckett |
||
8Q |
Athene H |
Ceyhan Halim |
||
Winter Grade C Qualifier |
|
|
||
1Q |
Alouette II |
Lance Whitehouse |
||
2Q |
Final Strike |
Geoff Luckett |
||
3Q |
Vanda Cartier |
Genene Burnett |
||
4Q |
Bintang II |
Laura Renwick |
||
5 |
Basic |
Phillip Miller |
||
6 |
Sheer Khan |
Guy Williams |
||
1.35m Grand Prix |
|
|
||
1 |
Abdul Aziz |
Geoff Luckett |
||
2 |
Arantos |
David Simpson |
||
3 |
Constant II |
Geoff Luckett |
||
4 |
Vanda Cartier |
Genene Burnett |
||
5 |
Very Versace |
Phillip Miller |
||
6 |
Corlando |
Jasmine Chen |
||
7 |
Beluga II |
Laura Renwick |
||
8 |
Torinto Van De Middelstede |
Guy Williams |
||
9 |
Caritiar Z |
Phillip Miller |
||
10 |
Parkmore Lux |
Damien Charles |
||
Recent East News | |
---|---|
Northants/Cambs Academy Coordinator 23/04/2024 |
|
Senior Teams 2024 19/04/2024 |
|
Norfolk area raise funds for Air Ambulance! 09/02/2024 |
|
Nottinghamshire Area Ball! 10/01/2024 |
|
Suffolk New Years Eve-Eve Equi Training! 27/11/2023 |