NAF Five Star Bronze Horse/Rider Combination League Spring / Summer 2024

The following is only relevant to those Members who wish to contest the Bronze League Championships.

There are eight Regional Bronze Horse/Rider Combination Leagues and the league that you will accrue points in is determined by your postcode. If you are unsure of the region you reside in, please log in to your account via Membership Online where it will be displayed within ‘Member Details’.

Information on the how Bronze League Points are allocated for classes run between 85cm – 1.10m and on the Bronze League Championships can be found within your National Member Handbook which can also be found online here.  

Click here for a class guide to the Bronze League and for a guide on how to qualify for the Bronze League Championships.

Please remember that you can jump across all league classes, but DO need to only jump within classes eligible for Bronze  League Points if you wish to aim for the Bronze League Championships.

The league periods are as follows:
- 1st April - 30th September
- 1st October - 31st March

NB.Those combinations listed in bold below are ineligible for qualification to the Bronze League Semi-Finals and Championship

   

 

1st April 2024 - 30th September 2024
Place Points Rider name Horse name
1 108 Emily Proud BILLY SALUTE
2 102 Richard Nichol AVALON V
3 73 Shannon Snow CHESNEY III
4 72 Richard Nichol JES BREAKAWAY
5 61 Ffion Hier NLS DIVA SOPHIA COOL
6 60 Davina Barber BARBERS CALLIE
7 59 Sorcha Gamble RS MY SINA VD KALEVALLEI
8 58 Charlotte Bowman IGO DIAMOND
9 56 Gail Smith LACHAIN LASS
10 54 Laila Seath WESTONHOUSE BUACHAILL MOR
11 52 Sarah Smith BOMBAY BASIL
12= 51 Anna Morris KILNAMONA JOHN WAYNE
12= 51 Tracey Fletcher OTIS IV
14 46 Courtney Coombs FLYING FOX I
15= 45 Anna Spittle PHOEBE IV
15= 45 Jack Stovell KAMPALA I
15= 45 Jodi Louise Randall HERALDA
15= 45 Rachel Vicary CAVALIER BRAVO
15= 45 Sara Blakey FERNDALE MOSCOW BAY
20 44 Jassy Pyke BON AMEGO
21 43 Emma St George FREYA
22= 41 Emma- Jo Slater KIMBA TIME
22= 41 Grace Elizabeth Wallace EAU CLAIRE V
22= 41 Sophie Howell POMMERY VAN DE KOYENBORRE
22= 41 Tara Yate SANNANVALLEY PROMISE
26= 40 Amelia Sykes SPOTLIGHTS I
26= 40 Laura Gaukroger CHALINA 9
26= 40 Pauline Dodds TULLIBARDS BOLD BIBI
26= 40 Victoria Thomas PENSTRUMBLY OUR LATIF
30= 39 Abigail Groves CASSIUS Z II
30= 39 Daniel Bridges BONO L
30= 39 Emma- Jo Slater KIMBA JE TAIME
30= 39 Harriet Beecroft ARKAN'S TZARINA
30= 39 Jane Blackburn MADE YOU LOOK TWICE
30= 39 Katharine Hollick SHINGLE HALL CASINO
30= 39 Nicola Roe URBAN SPLASH
30= 39 Robert Skyrme ZAMBIAN RAMBO
38= 38 Emma Owen GREENLANES HOPE
38= 38 Jasmine Ketley TOUCH OF FABULOUS
38= 38 Nicola Roe SPRING FAIR
41= 37 Blythe Britton BALGADDY BLUE
41= 37 Maiya Queripel KARAVENNA
41= 37 Tracey Fletcher LET’S ROCK
41= 37 Tristan Ashley Fell FS NODIENA
45= 36 Angela Mills SALTO DE ALTURA
45= 36 Kieran Moss GRABIELLA
47= 35 Amy Harman HEART BREAKING
47= 35 Emma Owen TOOMA LADY
47= 35 Sophie Hall CAPTAIN DIGBY
50= 34 Ella Louise Newman MAYLESCO WS
50= 34 Eloise Mckean JOIE DE VIVRE II
50= 34 Eva Gould ETOILE DU VILPION
53= 33 Ahmad Alabidi FUTURE III
53= 33 Alisha Jordan SES BULGARIA
53= 33 Atlanta Brown A- KILLY Z
53= 33 Charlotte Oldroyd DEO VOLENTE M2S
53= 33 Clare Wilson AMIRA IV
53= 33 Danielle Nicola Perez ONE POPPY
53= 33 Jasmine Newsam RINEEN WOMANIZER
53= 33 Lindsey Craggs TC COPACABANA
53= 33 Lucy Hassall ONE FOR LUCY
53= 33 Peter Ashe BUTUELA
53= 33 Shannon Snow CABRI LOUVO
53= 33 Southerly Charlotte Roberts CARGA BATMAN
53= 33 Tallulah Randall CUSHLAS LUXAHERO
66 32 Bethan Kear PLEASE BE CAREFUL
67= 31 Gemma Butchers DOUBLEM ORLA
67= 31 Hannah Jackson MANS VAN DE SENT
67= 31 Tara Yate SIR NUNN GOLDEN POWER
70= 30 Abi Andrews JAVAS KP
70= 30 Amelia Brooke TOUCH OF TIME
70= 30 Amy Evans HOLDEN
70= 30 Amy Nicole Nelson DOING IT MY WAY
70= 30 Annette Higgins MGH CRUISARDO STREET
70= 30 Anouska Rose Loveridge LA BAMBA
70= 30 Bethany Hodgkinson DIVINE SECRET
70= 30 Carly Corlett POWERED BY PEPSI
70= 30 Charlotte Billson KILLYCLOGHAN APRIL DELIGHT
70= 30 Charlotte Turner EVERY CLOUD
70= 30 Clare Birtwistle BROGUE
70= 30 Deena Webster FAKIR BIVILLAIS
70= 30 Ella Hall RENKUM BALOUSINA
70= 30 Fiona Malcolm CORNSAY HERALDRY
70= 30 Hannah Crane KINGSTON VII
70= 30 Holly Pearson-Taylor JIMMY CHEW II
70= 30 Jenny Bennett CLANCY'S CROSS
70= 30 Jess Day CLARIMOS QUEEN
70= 30 Karen Nicola Rees RENKUM KNOPFLER
70= 30 Megan Yeomans WILBERFORCE II
70= 30 Natalie Jones OVS COUM BRIDGE
70= 30 Phoebe Sealey AMELUSINA II
70= 30 Ruby Beams EUAN SOCKS
70= 30 Sarah Jane Gairdner WESTPOINT QUICK LET’S PARTY
70= 30 Sheenagh Bragg STAR OF FREEDOM
70= 30 Tom Hollins FEE BOSTON
70= 30 Zoe Henshall WARNO
97= 29 Alana Macgregor INDIANA RISING
97= 29 Georgina Pudge LADY’S MOTION
97= 29 Henry Stott BRIGHT STAR OL
97= 29 Mollie Diment SOMARILLA II
97= 29 Stephen Francis JOSCAYO M
97= 29 Taya Murphy KADAR AH
97= 29 Yasmin Pincott TAWNMORE LUX FURIOUS
104= 28 Anna Louise Spratt LADY COMTESS
104= 28 Anya Brown HEATHROW II
104= 28 Archie Cloke MABIKINO C
104= 28 Catherine Vale TYERSAL CINDERELLA'S CLOVER
104= 28 Charlotte Oldroyd STRIPE OF GLORY
104= 28 Danny Nicholson CHIN CHIN FLORENTINE
104= 28 Darcie Wells ROYAL IS SHE
104= 28 Emily Mcintyre-Ward CRACKENTHORPE COINCIDENCE
104= 28 Eve Olive ANNABELLE OF WESTOAK
104= 28 Hannah Colmer ANDY MAC
104= 28 Harriet Bagley BALLYOSKILL BOY
104= 28 Holly Johnstone CURRAGHGRAIGUE COBRA FLIGHT
104= 28 Ian Smith BALLYLENNON MY DEBUT
104= 28 Indigo Gordon TILLYSTOWN GIRL
104= 28 Isla Jane Stewart CLYNTARA II
104= 28 Kate Woolley WHISPERWOOD TICKETY BOO
104= 28 Kathryn Baker CAHERCALLADEEN
104= 28 Kathryn Raybould NOGGOROO
104= 28 Lucie Humphries PAULINE VAN DE CRUYENVELDEN
104= 28 Lucinda Megan Tiplady MISTYSMORNING ACE
104= 28 Lucy Marsden W I S T O N
104= 28 Oliver Sayer HECTORRIE
104= 28 Patrick Johnson CATFORD BOY
104= 28 Pebbles Peaches Walker SHANNONDALE FLIGHT
104= 28 Ruth Gayton ZEUS III
104= 28 Samantha Deer I DON'T KNOW WHAT
104= 28 Sarah Jane Gairdner BLACK ROCK CAVALIER
104= 28 Sharon Dee Taylor BELLE VAN DE ROSHOEVE
104= 28 Sharon Dee Taylor EPONAS SECRET DREAM
104= 28 Tabby Mckiernan COSMIC LADY II
134= 27 Isabella Louise Mckim MADELISTA
134= 27 Jasmine Ketley FRATERNIZER
134= 27 Lily Edwards NOXX
134= 27 Rachel Vicary JUMANJI 2
134= 27 Rebecca Davies ROSGAN DILLY
134= 27 Susan Le Moucheux DUNGARVAN FLYER
140= 26 Abbi Pedley OKEHURST CANDY MAN
140= 26 Amy Evans MY SQUIRE DE REVE
140= 26 Andrew Saywell NIGHT STAR JB
140= 26 Ann-Marie Vizard HORATIO II
140= 26 Caroline Matthews FRIEDA B
140= 26 Charlotte Bowman ARKANSAS GOING PLACES
140= 26 Charlotte Tattersall LUXS LIKE HEAVEN
140= 26 Geoffrey Goodwin FANTAISIE B
140= 26 Henrietta Ewell OMERKA I
140= 26 Katy Treharne WELCOME GLORY
140= 26 Laura Davies HEERMOES
140= 26 Lauren Turnbull NESTY-BALIO O
140= 26 Lucy Melchers IPSODONIUS
140= 26 Poppy Bladon ACTIVO 2
140= 26 Samantha Pyle BRAMDEN LANDMARK OF HOPE
140= 26 Sophie Charles JUMBODICA
140= 26 Vicky Davidson NO WORRIES IV
140= 26 Victoria Gregg ROCK SUPREME
158= 25 Anya Brown DONNA Z I
158= 25 Charlotte Harrison CLONGUISH OK TYSON
158= 25 Emma- Jo Slater KIMBA LUIDUN
158= 25 Emma McCarter BLUEFAULDS CLEOPATRA
158= 25 Isla Jane Stewart TARNSIDE GLOBETROTTER
158= 25 Jacqueline Davidson STAR QUALITY DANCER
158= 25 Marisa Allright LINALI OLYMPIC DRUM
158= 25 Mary Jo Crawford ALDI-1
158= 25 Mia Rowdon MLR JOIE DE VIVRE
158= 25 Terri Elizabeth Hill POSH II
168= 24 Aimee Perratt GROVEHILL CANDY CAVALIER
168= 24 Anya Brown MORRIS OXFORD
168= 24 Bella Brent IOWA VD HAGENHORST
168= 24 Charlotte Thomlinson GEM POWER
168= 24 Christopher John Dempsey JIANNES 1
168= 24 Ellie Clarke ASHBURTON
168= 24 Hannah Roberts MERANTI X
168= 24 Helena Broadley AZERLEY DAVE
168= 24 Jessica Moules CANDO 6
168= 24 Louise Bubb STIRRED NOT SHAKEN
168= 24 Sheenagh Bragg COR LA MISCHA
168= 24 Stephen Wynne BRODIE I
168= 24 Victoria Thomas BILLY BORDEAUX
168= 24 Zara Knight GATESTOWN GIRL
182= 23 Billy Colclough MILL RIVER
182= 23 Connor Sharpe CALL TO CONQUER
182= 23 Edith Reay DIAMOND BLUE
182= 23 Ellie Mccarthy DARKARS LADY
182= 23 Joanna Ruck HALIDA II
182= 23 Lara Scott CALL ME SASSY
182= 23 Leah Martin Collier IRMETTE BALIA PJ
182= 23 Lucy Jane Haxton NEW NAOMIE
182= 23 Sally Lane NYRANKA E.S.
182= 23 Samantha Gervaise-Brazier TYSON EB
192= 22 Ann-Marie Louise Moulder FOUR TUNE
192= 22 Bels (Arabella) Foster BILLY ZERMATT
192= 22 Catherine Mills WISHFUL ITALICA
192= 22 Charlotte Bowman FLAMING DE PRAVIA
192= 22 Daniel Harrison MY FAIR LADY JB
192= 22 Ella Garlick NICOLINE HC
192= 22 Felix James Mccartney AMADEUS XXI
192= 22 Fleur Jeffery CARNLEA STAR
192= 22 Georgia Barber NOORMINKA