NAF Five Star Silver Horse/Rider Combination League Spring / Summer 2024

The following is only relevant to those Members who wish to contest the Silver League Championship and Final.

There are eight Regional Silver Horse/Rider Combination Leagues and the league that you will accrue points in is determined by your postcode. If you are unsure of the region you reside in, please log in to your account via Membership Online where it will be displayed within ‘Member Details’.

Information on the how Silver League Points are allocated for classes run between 1.15m – 1.35m and on the Silver League Championship Final is available in your National Members Handbook which is also available online here.  

Click here for a class guide to the Silver League and information on how to qualify for the Silver League Championships.

Please remember that you can jump across all league classes, but DO need to only jump within classes eligible for Silver League Points if you wish to aim for the Silver League Championships.

The league periods are as follows:
- 1st April - 30th September
- 1st October - 31st March
 

   

 

1st April 2024 - 30th September 2024
Place Points Rider name Horse name
1 415.5 Helen Rees BART VI
2 303 Ed Eltham IBRINA HBC
3 287 Stevie Jenkins KILMANAHAN COBRA
4 257 Richard Barton CHRISTAL DU CHENE
5 253 Emma- Jo Slater KIMBA CASTELLO
6 235 Gemma Hallett BILLY JIVE
7 234 Faye Riddington-Smith HERON
8 222 Caba Ignacio LEWIS HAMILTON II
9 215 Nicola Dolan CRANNYBRIDGE DALLAS
10 213 Helen Ward WHISPERS CODE
11 208 Emma Sargeant WHISPER'S LOVE
12 185 Caroline Webley ENDYANA EH Z
13 181 Lucinda Elizabeth Stewart CANCUN II
14 178.5 Summer Tanner BILLY COLMAN
15 175 Bradford Hooker CASSINI'S JAMES
16= 173 Angel Tough NICOLE IV
16= 173 Arthur Hobby LEEROY SW
18 171 Nikki Curtis DESTINATION II
19 167 Charlotte Yorston LASSIE 118
20 165 Jessica Williams MISS BUBBLES
21 163.5 Arianna Kuligowski IVASCALLE
22= 163 Emma- Jo Slater KIMBA FLAMENCO
22= 163 Millie Lawson CALATIS
24 159 Charley Hamilton HORATIO VAN TER HULST
25 153 Lauren Ross IRENA G
26 152 Ellie Jo Fannan WINDYRIDGE MCCONKEY
27= 146 Ella Jones LEADER DAKAR
27= 146 Mollie Rose Smith CHURCH PARK ELITE
29 144 Baren Major MASERITE JR
30 141 Sally Louise Dearing HUGO RS
31= 139 Georgina Wood WAR HORSE II
31= 139 Harriette Rushton C ROUET DU DARCO Z
33 138 Joanne Carlin MIGHTY MOUSE D’ILENA
34= 137 Emma- Jo Slater KIMBA TIME
34= 137 Georgina Bond ACTIONELLA
36 136 Michael Jackson BRANDON CORRIEVRECHAN
37= 135 Holly Johnstone CARQUOIS DU CEVE
37= 135 Samantha Jimmison MOURINHO II
39 133 Sophie Paxton IGNIGENA EICKENRODE
40= 129 Georgina Wood GREENLANES HUDSON
40= 129 Thomas Bradburne IROUETTE BLH
42 128 Kristina Yeoman GRIMM DE LA BUTTE
43 127 Sarah Jane Mackmin COMME IL JOY
44 126 Laura Johnson BELLEVUE CELESTIAL
45= 125 Sophie Paxton GLASGOW Z
45= 125 Victoria Kirsten Douglas Jones ZARELLI X
47= 124 Gemma Hallett COLIBRIA II Z
47= 124 Sarah Jane Brown DOLMEN DU CONCORDE
49= 121 Georgia Wells HEART OF CICERO
49= 121 Rebecca Seidl QUALITY STAR
51 119 Logan Creighton LE FAUT
52 118 Emma- Jo Slater FLEUR DU LOGIS
53 117 Nicky Hanbury PARK POLO
54= 116 Katie Louise Robinson MERVS THANKS A MILLION II
54= 116 Lucy Spittle ARD CRUNCHIE
56 115 Charlotte Adams KHALEESI OL
57 114 Clare Beacham ROSEMABER DOUGLAS
58 112 Charley Hamilton KUNG FU VAN'T HEIKE
59= 109 Anna Strawson MACHO F Z
59= 109 Carl Davies FELDORADO VAN DE ZEILHOEK
59= 109 Madelaine Archibald ESI BALTIMORE
62 108 Lucy Sugden ACARNO B
63 107 Taylor Peare INPULSS
64 106 Kate Francesca Dodd RUINART ROSE
65= 105 Elizabeth Gray CAPITOL STAR
65= 105 Nicky Hanbury TWO TO TANGO I
67 104.5 Emmie Axelsen Z 7 SAPPHIRE
68= 103 Ed Eltham URUGUAY AS Z
68= 103 George Solomon CADILLAC MAN Z
68= 103 Hadley Clarke LUCKY LUKE IV
71 102 Nigel Springer ANNYALLA SILVERADO
72 101.5 Caroline Toombes IF EVERS BOY
73 100.5 Katherine Ford FUTURE CONTENDER
74= 100 Adam Valks HAYESTOWN LANCER
74= 100 Steven Smith HAMBERLINS PERINI
76= 99 Amanda Clark COULANCE Z II
76= 99 Harriette Rushton I AM LEGEND Z
76= 99 Talia Da Prato UTRILLO DE BREVE
79= 98 Annieka Bacon HEART ON FIRE
79= 98 Charlie Millin CFS MIAMI
79= 98 Maximilian Whittington CASSUS S CANDY GIRL
82= 97 Andrea Lloyd PITOX V/T DAUWHOF
82= 97 Charley Hamilton LORETTA BLUE MFS
84 96 Elysia Katheryn Heagren Bond MARCOLANN
85 95 Elizabeth Falkinder KWAIT NIGHT
86= 94 Ellen Blackburn BEAU VON DER HELD Z
86= 94 Phoebe Jefferies ZIPWIRE
88= 93 Carl Davies FABEL B
88= 93 Daniel Scott HARLEQUIN JUBILEE
90= 92 Dee Kennedy DON LUXURY
90= 92 Melanie Hennah A.S FINISTERE
90= 92 Sophie Hillier COLMINE-K VAN T KATTENHEYE Z
90= 92 Zoe Henshall LUCIA B
94= 91 Angel Tough DROGBA Z
94= 91 Jackson Stewart SEEFIN SUPRISE
94= 91 Stephanie Gunn LEILAROOS
97= 90 Bryony Wilson KINSALE HOUDINI
97= 90 Demir Topcu COOL DENISOVICH
97= 90 Matt Buckland LEE MAY 1
100 88 Lily Beveridge SOLSBORO ZIVA
101= 87 Anna Strawson MERISE DULIA
101= 87 Hannah Burt MISADVENTURE II
101= 87 Rebecca Bosworth DANUBIO Z
104= 86 Bibi Zijlmans CBI KING
104= 86 Claire Patricia Robertson KAIRON VAN DEN MUGGENHOEK
104= 86 Harrison Chart HARLEQUIN DU LUX
107= 85 Alana Collett RATHBRIDE MILLIE
107= 85 Thomas Reilly LORD CASAGO
109= 84 Alicia Waterman COLTON BANDIT
109= 84 Emily Victoria Gulliver GLAMOR DE VIE
109= 84 Henrietta Ewell GRS TWO
109= 84 Imogen Yule LIGHT YEAR
109= 84 Victoria Louise Harwood NATIVE SPIRIT
114= 83 Emma Sargeant BALLYHEERIN QUINTANA
114= 83 John Steels CASHALLCO
114= 83 Tallulah Turner BILLY WOMBAT
117 82.5 Emily Fisher KANTARINA F
118= 82 Amanda Lysaght CLONE JUNIOR
118= 82 Caroline Barnes UNFORGETTABLE SS
118= 82 Douglas Edward GOLDEN BOY DE JARSAY
118= 82 James Loffet GAUDI II
118= 82 Moira Williams RAGAZZA DI FLAMENCO
118= 82 Rosemary Tillson MBF GUY
118= 82 Sarah Williams LAROCCO A
118= 82 Stephen Crosby SPECIAL AS HE
118= 82 Stephen Crosby TGF JUNIOR
127 81 Antony Clark REMPSTONE TORONTO
128= 80 Charlotte Tucker RUSTIQUE DE KERGANE
128= 80 Chloe Smith NONANTE
128= 80 Kelly Hancy MELBOURNE E
128= 80 Stephen Crosby VAGALENCO GF
132 79.5 Chloe Mae Morris BALLOON CRUISE
133= 79 Amy Thomson QUATTRO 1
133= 79 Elysia Katheryn Heagren Bond REBORNE DE ROYAL HORSE
133= 79 Kirsty Hetherington TIMELESS CRUSADER
136= 78 Claire Patricia Robertson LAMBADA O.A
136= 78 Martha Penney ELTAIRE-B
136= 78 Nicola Barry BE CAPRIVI
136= 78 Rhys Davies MILLFIELD CRISTAGO
136= 78 Sophie Jenman BILLY ALBERTO
141= 77 Ian Smith BALLYLENNON BEEZIE
141= 77 Natasha Hewitt JAGER SCAIS
143= 76 Arabella Haynes CASTLEMITCHELL RUBY
143= 76 Christie Pritchard CAMILLO VON HARY Z
143= 76 Ruby Cooke DIATENDRO COCO CHANEL
143= 76 Stevie Jenkins VIVAMUNDE Z
147= 75 Jamie Walker LANNAN HK
147= 75 Tabby Morgan-Evans BERMUDEZ BDA
149 74 Andrew James CIBERO Z
150= 73 Charlotte Lee MICHELANGELO G
150= 73 Lucy Gilbertson HIP GIRL
150= 73 Molly Oman CLOONCASTLE CAITLIN
153= 72 Emily Mould HUMMER
153= 72 Jessica Quine LALU TW
153= 72 Lucille Jane Porter LUFRIEDA
156= 71 Charley Hamilton AMADORA JX
156= 71 Ella Dickinson NINJA II
156= 71 Emily Whiteside ZHERINDO WARRIOR
156= 71 Imogen Murray MONBEG HEARTBEAT
156= 71 Laura Hutt INDEPENDENCE DAY
161 70 Zoe Henshall HOSLOMA
162= 69 Catherine Vale NBE TEMPLE LA BELLE
162= 69 Elloise Smit M IX
162= 69 Graham Lovegrove CARLINA D’ARGOUGES
162= 69 Ria Ward LOUGHLANS BRIDGE
166 68.5 Alice Barnes DSL LOLA
167= 68 Cara Anderson Drysdale HONOLULU 6
167= 68 Emma Sargeant LAKKATO II
167= 68 Lucy Gilsenan PLAY GIRL II
167= 68 Tara Byrtt MY LITTLE MISS CANDY
171= 67 Emma Smith ESH GOOD FRIDAY
171= 67 Lauren Holly Roach LOUISIANA-S
171= 67 Paige Wright RHODIAMANT ROXANNE
171= 67 Ruby Cooke FANCY GIRL SEMILLY
175= 66 Emma Perrett JACKSON VIVE
175= 66 Georgia Ann June Sims ROSGAN GIZMO
175= 66 Honor Dabbs CON DIASMINA
175= 66 Izzy Partridge SERENITY B
175= 66 Laura Ritchie Bland KATOULON JL
175= 66 Louise Bannister JARANCK VAN DE KATENHORST
175= 66 Nina Emery RENKUM LUI D'OR
175= 66 Patricia Pytches CES BALLYCAR CHIP
183= 65 Alison Lidstone MIDNIGHT ROLLERCOASTER
183= 65 Charlotte Pudge CASSINARO DREAM
183= 65 Jessica Pidgley CASALLA 13
183= 65 Justin Tuff MILOT BSW
183= 65 Rose-Marie Kenyon CALYPSO'S KING MILLION
188= 64 Caitlin Jolly INDY IV
188= 64 Emily Mould FRENCH SENSATION
190= 63 Charlotte Blewett-Harris ZOZO BLUE
190= 63 Jane Burton LE PETIT DIABLOTIN
190= 63 Victoria Lundy ROLEX II VAN BERKENBROECK Z
193= 62 Alastair Gray ELVIS IV
193= 62 Ellie-May Payne CAEN DU ROUET
193= 62 Jemma Bell PEGASUS V/H MAARLO
193= 62 Justin Tuff CHAKENSA PS
193= 62 Phoebe Buckley STORM BLUE CURTIS
193= 62 Sarah Lewis BILLY ARIETTA
193= 62 Sophie Wicks BILLY HEPBURN
200 61 Carl Davies DIAMOND VAN T BISTHOF Z