BRC Leagues

British Showjumping host two British Riding Club (BRC) Leagues which run from the 1st January - 31st December each year. The leagues highlight all members that are also a member of a British Riding Club and sit within either the British Showjumping Bronze or Silver leagues. 

 
 

Silver League

Information on the how Silver League Points are allocated for classes run between 1.10m – 1.35m and on the Silver League Championship Final is available in your National Members Handbook which is also available online here
 
Click here for a class guide to the Silver League and information on how to qualify for the Silver League Championships.

Please remember that you can jump across all league classes, but DO need to only jump within classes eligible for Silver League Points if you wish to aim for the Silver League Championships.

Silver League
Place Points Rider name Horse name
1 69 Caroline Basnett CETRICK
2 65 Ashley Ellen Daniel ABBA III
3 60 Caroline Basnett BABY DANIEL
4 45 Caroline Basnett NEWMARKET DIAMOND
4= 45 Lynne Scott GERNERAL COMMOTION
6 42 Rachel Payne CLARABELLE II
7 40 Caroline Anne Clayton CASTLELAWN ECHO
8 38 Ellie Mcneil FOWLERHEIGHTS WATERLILY
9 11 Jemma Buchan RUBEN V

Bronze League

Information on the how Bronze League Points are allocated for classes run between 85cm – 1.10m and on the Bronze League Championships can be found within your National Member Handbook which can also be found online here.
 
Click here for a class guide to the Bronze League and for a guide on how to qualify for the Bronze League Championships.

Please remember that you can jump across all league classes, but DO need to only jump within classes eligible for Bronze  League Points if you wish to aim for the Bronze League Championships.

Bronze League
Place Points Rider name Horse name
1 257 Lorna Simpson RUBI VII
2 210 Dinah Smith CULMORE JJ
3 188 Rachel Chisnell TEMPLE BOBET Z
4 160 Victoria Jane Jacobs EDESSA II
5 147 Louise Hobson LUNA V
6 143 Joanne Upton JALKS FLYING JET
7 138 Lorna Simpson ZILVER BLING
8 129 Stella Bunn RENKUM CAPITANO
9 125 Charlotte Radley LITTLE M
10= 123 Louise Edwards MACHNO RUBEN
10= 123 Louise Hester Lennon WILLOW XX
12 115 Caroline O'Connell MRS CRYSTAL CRUISE
13 100 Nicola Grayson RAINSTOWN MICHAEL
14 98 Ceilidh Nicholson OLE GUNNAR
15 96 Jessica Simpson LIGHTWOOD LEONARDO
16 92 Persephone Ward EXPERT II
17 86 Alanah Scott PETRA
18 85 Bizzy Loffet EMERALD EMOE
19 84 Lily Amero DARCY X
20= 82 Amanda Dakin SAOL SANTIAGO
20= 82 Julia Derosa ALIANNA
22= 81 Rachel Dorrell BUCKAROO BOB
22= 81 Bonnie Fishburn DIRECT FLO
24 79 Jane (Catherine) Jones FORTESSA
25 78 Amy Fenelon CATHARGO LADY
26 77 Nuala Hemington IN A SPARK
27 76 Rebecca Hill CHARLESTOWN HIGHFLYER
28 75 Caroline Heard BEECHMOUNT FRANKEL
29 74 Helen Klein DARCOS GLORY
30 73 Kelly Sian Blumberg VIVANT MAMBA
31 72 Emma Moore U2
32= 71 Lucy Blumberg DYSART LUX ZED
32= 71 Harriet Theze ROSDUFF LIMITED EDITION
34 70 Diana Jones ERIDANUS KB
35 69 Astell Easdon GORA II
36 64 Alana Bailey LITTLE CHACOA QUEEN
37 63 Chelsie Pretious MANDERVILLE CAPRICCIO
38= 62 Katherine Cumming AUBURN ELITE
38= 62 Sarah Wright ZILVERSTAR M
40= 61 Jasmine Diggens DREAM CATCHER X (GB)
40= 61 Jack Dunn BLACKMOREVALE EXPRESS
40= 61 Zoe Laver COMFORT ZONE
43= 60 Alexandra Uren SUPERSONIC II
43= 60 Rebecca White CORGARY SHADOW
45 59 Paula Stone ZEFFATRON
46 55 Charlotte Bagshawe FIFTY FIFTY IV
47 52 Christine Guildford SLIEVECROOB VICTORIAS DREAM
48= 51 Stella Bunn RENKUM CHIEF
48= 51 Josephine Martha Cottee BRENDAN III
48= 51 Becky King KINGS OSCAR
48= 51 Amy Small TRIUMPH VD LAARSEHEIDE Z
52= 49 Julie Dimelow NARCOTIQUE
52= 49 Helen Jones SHANNONDALE SAMBUCCA
54 48 Rebecca Joynt DOVESTONE AURORA
55 46 Heather Ellis WANNABE HH
56 45 Terasa Perez TYNYFID PARTY POPPER
57 44 Terri Danisevich HUMDINGER HBC
58= 43 Naomi Hall FOXFOLLY DOUBLE JOKER
58= 43 Martha Alice Sparrow AUBANE SHEILA
60 42 Camilla Church NBE HARRIET
61= 41 Alexandra Uren PK HALO
61= 41 Sylvia Wajzner CORNAGOWER BLUE
63 40 Sarah Cunningham FLASHY BLUE
64= 39 Helen Craig DOWDSTOWN CLOVER
64= 39 Emily Plant LAWLESS IV
64= 39 Fern Taylor-Wrighton BARROWGURNEY KORE
67= 36 Rachel Chisnell HSB SHANCOURT DIAMOND
67= 36 Claudia Tribe RINGWOOD FLEUR
69 35 Zoe Laver BAILLINABROUGH PADDY
70 32 Emily Wood LEXI II
71= 31 Bizzy Loffet EVERTON B
71= 31 Louise SALISBURY ROVINI
73 30 Lucy Blumberg MCKENZIE GOLD
74= 29 Bizzy Loffet DARIO FO
74= 29 Phoebe Shead KIM II
76= 28 Carrie-Anne Adams THE DROVER
76= 28 Beth Gardiner PORTORICO TOUCH
76= 28 Gemma Shanks CAMINANDO
76= 28 Jodie Wallace HIGH TEUN
80 27 Linda Ramsoy HINKELIEN
81= 26 Stephanie Hannah Barnes NIGHT DRESS
81= 26 Hayley Bell HARRY HERO
81= 26 Elin Jenkins DUNKERRIN MORNING MIST
81= 26 Raina Mills Pullan ECKLANDS CRACKLIN ROSIE
85= 25 Liz Down WESTWELL BRONWYN
85= 25 Theo Funnell THEODORA II
85= 25 Catherine Ellen Hill OEPS VAN HET WEIDEHOF
85= 25 Jane (Catherine) Jones SIDEWINDER III
85= 25 Charlotte Noad LIONEL VAN DEN DOORNDONK
85= 25 Charlotte Tully DRUM BOYO
91= 24 Debbie Cartmel OSO MISS FELICITY
91= 24 Victoria Epps-Wood FINDON SKYFALL
91= 24 Annabel Mason CREEVAGH CHARM
91= 24 Sally-Anne Miller MY BAY GIRL II
91= 24 Beth Victoria Turner SCOTS KANDY
91= 24 Maddie Walters KEELA JANE STAR
97= 23 Julie Dimelow READY MAID
97= 23 Megan White DOLMEN DYNAMO
99= 22 Alison Castell DOLINA
99= 22 Nicolas Plant AZZY II
101= 21 Claire Louise Bain GORTMORE UNAVOIDABLE DIAMOND
101= 21 Holly Burton WANG DANG DELTA
101= 21 Natalie Dean SPRINGLEBEE FROU FROU BOUNTY
101= 21 Rebecca Hill HEY HO HUGO II
105= 20 Natasha Hough CAPITOL SUZIE
105= 20 Helen Jones WATERMILL STEEL
105= 20 Rachel Rochelle TISARA JULIE
105= 20 Adele Ronchetti FAMILY AFFAIR IV
109= 19 Anne Rachael Bowman POPSTAR IV
109= 19 Claire Chapman I AM DENNIS THE MENACE
109= 19 Phoebe Dickens MII CHAMPAGNE BRUT
112= 18 Krystan Blackie SYDNEY DOWN UNDER
112= 18 Gail Bunce ARTEMIS BAY
112= 18 Mair Bunyan RUSHEEN BLATHIN
112= 18 Amanda Haines EUREKA Z
112= 18 Rachel Littlewood BALLINTESKIN AVOCA
112= 18 Imogen Passee BALLYCOOLAN ROSIE
112= 18 Charlotte Thorne FELIX IV
119 17 Clare Cowe LORENZA II
120 16 Rebecca Barrow IVE BEEN MANGOED
121= 15 Alison Castell QUICK DOLLAR
121= 15 Rachel Chisnell JE TAIME TREFLE
121= 15 Kelly Clack AGHERLOW GOLD
121= 15 Elizabeth Evans DIAMOND RHAPSODY II
121= 15 Amy Fenelon BALOUBUMPY
121= 15 Rebecca Harvie BALLYLENNON REMO
121= 15 Clair Louise Hinchliffe WHITFIELD BLUE DIAMOND
121= 15 Carol Hughes LARKEN DOWN
121= 15 Jessica Caitlin Jubb INTHEDARC
121= 15 Kate Jupp CARRY ON REGARDLESS
121= 15 Danielle Letherby BUDDY BOY
121= 15 Clare Ley JOANNE PARK
133= 14 Amy Lianne Jones VOLARE Z
133= 14 Lisa Kernaghan CALS LAD
135= 13 Anne Rachael Bowman MR DOCK LEAF
135= 13 Claire Bruce ANOTHER FIDGET
135= 13 Sarah Flitton KATES TOUCH
135= 13 Christopher Graham GERDINO R
135= 13 Grace Penelope Jane Hopkins BOLGERSTOWN BEL
135= 13 Sophie Therese Jackson SEVEN TIMES THREE
135= 13 Carlie Samantha Lewis ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE
135= 13 Stephanie Martin JOE III
135= 13 Gabriella Wheeler IDALGO V/T EYSELHOF
135= 13 Heather Williams TYRIONS CLOVER
145 11 Alison Castell SOOKIE
146= 10 Victoria Louise Birt COSMOPLITAN PRINCE
146= 10 Amanda Dakin TRUSTFULL
146= 10 Sam Englefield BUNGALOW BILL III
146= 10 Beth Gardiner LUX IN TENEBRIS
146= 10 Kayleigh Mann AYSTON'S RUMOUR
146= 10 Karen Powney FLASH OF THE BLUES
146= 10 Ellie Robins BELTON II
146= 10 Lisa Stock ERNIETIME NOW
146= 10 Molly Sweeney SIR DANCEALOT
146= 10 Sophie Wells WOODHAVEN DANDY
156= 9 Lilly Myers MALIN SPIKE
156= 9 Madeleine Della Robinson PRESIDENT VD DONKHOEVE
156= 9 Sarah Jane Short SAMWISE ARKANSAS
159= 8 Sarah Ashley FAIR CHANCE IV
159= 8 Louise Burns SO SIMPLE
159= 8 Toni Mott RHYNN RODGER
162= 7 Rebecca Bush WHAT A CRACKER
162= 7 Ellie Luffman MISERDEN CALLISTA
162= 7 Charlotte Thorne GERONIMO B
165= 5 Caroline Arnold AFELLAYS APRIL
165= 5 Jonathan Bagg WILSON II
165= 5 Harriet Bagley BALLYOSKILL BOY
165= 5 Sarah Bessant CLOONCALAGY KNIGHT
165= 5 Gloria Bevan DAVINCI III
165= 5 Jessica Blackford REDBARN CRUISE
165= 5 Megan Buston APIAMO Z
165= 5 Beckie Cordner GINNY IV
165= 5 Lucy Counsell CORNISH MAIL
165= 5 Hannah Crane KINGSTON VII
165= 5 Beth Ford ARDLONAN JACKO
165= 5 Ryan Harvey ATOMIC MISSILE
165= 5 Rebecca Hill WITH PLEASURE
165= 5 Claire Hirst BURLEA BATTLESHIP
165= 5 Clare Hunter KIMANO C
165= 5 Lizzy Jackson CORNHILL SUSIE
165= 5 Bizzy Loffet ARAMUS VI
165= 5 Kayleigh Mullett BROCKINGTON CRISPIN
165= 5 Flossie Myers DANCING TINARANA
165= 5 Caitlin Ogle REIGNING MONARCH
165= 5 Jade Paterson KINGSMEADOWHOUSE MAGIC MIX
165= 5 Sarah Pickard ALIMO II
165= 5 Chelsie Pretious ZINNEDY
165= 5 Annmarie Ryan BLAIRFIELD EQUINOX
165= 5 Petrina Shaw ABBIE GIRL
165= 5 Kelly Smith WULFSTAN COALPORT
165= 5 Emily Wheelhouse SHES A LADY III
165= 5 Heather Williams TOUCH AND GO IMP
165= 5 Rachel Wright ORCHARD KING
194 3 Nicola Stapleton MD TYLER
195 2 Melissa Hope BILLY WIZZ KID