BRC Leagues

British Showjumping host two British Riding Club (BRC) Leagues which run from the 1st January - 31st December each year. The leagues highlight all members that are also a member of a British Riding Club and sit within either the British Showjumping Bronze or Silver leagues. 

 
 

Silver League

Information on the how Silver League Points are allocated for classes run between 1.10m – 1.35m and on the Silver League Championship Final is available in your National Members Handbook which is also available online here
 
Click here for a class guide to the Silver League and information on how to qualify for the Silver League Championships.

Please remember that you can jump across all league classes, but DO need to only jump within classes eligible for Silver League Points if you wish to aim for the Silver League Championships.

No Silver league tables information is currently available.

Bronze League

Information on the how Bronze League Points are allocated for classes run between 85cm – 1.10m and on the Bronze League Championships can be found within your National Member Handbook which can also be found online here.
 
Click here for a class guide to the Bronze League and for a guide on how to qualify for the Bronze League Championships.

Please remember that you can jump across all league classes, but DO need to only jump within classes eligible for Bronze  League Points if you wish to aim for the Bronze League Championships.

Bronze League
Place Points Rider name Horse name
1= 39 Rachel Chisnell TEMPLE BOBET Z
1= 39 Alanah Scott PETRA
3 35 Stella Bunn RENKUM CAPITANO
4 26 Nuala Hemington IN A SPARK
5= 24 Liz Down WESTWELL BRONWYN
5= 24 Lorna Simpson RUBI VII
7 23 Rachel Chisnell JE TAIME TREFLE
8= 18 Rachel Chisnell HSB SHANCOURT DIAMOND
8= 18 Rebecca Henry SLIGO FURISTOS CRUISE
8= 18 Rebecca Hill MONSIEUR DE POMME J
8= 18 Helen Jones SHANNONDALE SAMBUCCA
12 16 Rebecca Joynt DOVESTONE AURORA
13= 15 Clare Cowe LORENZA II
13= 15 Grace Penelope Jane Hopkins BOLGERSTOWN BEL
15 13 Rebecca Hill LYDIA VAN OPSTEE
16 11 Adele Ronchetti FAMILY AFFAIR IV
17 10 Harriet Bagley BALLYOSKILL BOY
18= 8 Bizzy Loffet DARIO FO
18= 8 Emily Plant LAWLESS IV
20= 5 Hannah Louise Chelton SEBASTIAN IV
20= 5 Bizzy Loffet EMERALD EMOE
20= 5 Karen Powney FLASH OF THE BLUES
20= 5 Charlotte Radley LITTLE M
20= 5 Ellie Robins BELTON II
20= 5 Polly Schwerdt JACKPOT XI