Blue Chip Dates 2020-2021

VOLTAIRE DESIGN NOVICE WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Senior)
JM Equestrian (at Stainsby Grange) 4-Oct
Chard 10/11-Oct
Badgworth 18-Oct
Duckhurst 24-Oct
South View 24/25-Oct
The College (Keysoe) 31-Oct
Merrist Wood 12-Dec
SNEC 12-Dec
Conrhenny Jumping Show 13-Dec
Onley Grounds 19-Dec
Bold Heath 28-Dec
Crofton Manor 09/10-Jan
Hartpury 9-Jan
Forest Edge 10-Jan
Wellington 10-Jan
Aintree 16-Jan
Prestige 17-Jan
Bury Farm 23/24-Jan
Northcote 24-Jan
Rodbaston 6-Feb
Kelsall Hill 06/07-Feb
Vale View 13-Feb
Willowbanks 21-Feb

JOSHUA JONES UK WINTER DISCOVERY CHAMPIONSHIP (Senior)
Kelsall Hill 03/04-Oct
Area 38 (BCA) 4-Oct
Hartpury 10/11-Oct
Wellington 18-Oct
The Grange 24-Oct
Pyecombe 25-Oct
Merrist Wood 31-Oct
Stainsby Grange 1-Nov
Prestige 1-Nov
Kingston Maurward 6-Dec
Vale View 19-Dec
West Wilts 9-Jan
Bury Farm 09/10-Jan
South View 09/10-Jan
Field House 10-Jan
Duckhurst 17-Jan
Norfolk SJC 17-Jan
Petley Wood 23-Jan
Willowbanks 24-Jan
Conrhenny Jumping Show 24-Jan
Onley Grounds 31-Jan
The College (Keysoe) 06/07-Feb
Northcote 7-Feb
SNEC 7-Feb
Solihull 27-Feb

BLUE CHIP JOINT RLF POWER CHAMPIONSHIP (Senior)
Solihull 30th-Sept/03-Oct
Pyecombe 7-Oct
Prestige 17-Oct
Northcote 25-Oct
Willowbanks 24/25-Oct
Stainsby Grange 1-Nov
Duckhurst 6-Dec
The Grange 11/12-Dec
Rodbaston 19-Dec
Forest Edge 20-Dec
SNEC 20-Dec
Wellington 21-Dec
South View 09/10-Jan
Chard 15/17-Jan
Merrist Wood 17-Jan
Hartpury 23/24-Jan
Bury Farm 23/24-Jan
Quob 3-Feb
The College (Keysoe) 06/07-Feb
Kelsall Hill 06/07-Feb
Aintree 13-Feb
Onley Grounds 14-Feb
Conrhenny Jumping Show 21-Feb
Crofton Manor 26-Feb
Vale View 27-Feb

HAYGAIN HAY STEAMERS DIAMOND CHAMPIONSHIP (Senior)
East Cornwall SJ Club 3-Oct
JM Equestrian (at Stainsby Grange)) 4-Oct
Sykehouse 10-Oct
Chard 10/11-Oct
Forest Edge 25-Oct
Tushingham 31-Oct
Northcote 31-Oct
Prestige 5-Dec
Onley Grounds 6-Dec
Merrist Wood 12-Dec
The Grange 12-Dec
SNEC 12-Dec
Norfolk SJ Club 13-Dec
Bold Heath 13-Dec
Badgworth 13-Dec
The College (Keysoe) 19-Dec
Vale View 2-Jan
Duckhurst 3-Jan
West Wilts 9-Jan
Kelsall Hill 09/10-Jan
Field House 10-Jan
Bury Farm 23/24-Jan
Kingston Maurward 24-Jan
Conrhenny Jumping Show 24-Jan
Gracelands 6-Feb
Hartpury 7-Feb
Willowbanks 7-Feb
Maelor 13-Feb
Petley Wood 14-Feb
Crofton Manor 14-Feb
Aintree 20-Feb
Rodbaston 20-Feb
South View 27/28-Feb
Wellington 7-Mar

FMBs THERAPY SYSTEMS STAR CHAMPIONSHIP (Senior)
Cherwell 03/04-Oct
Willowbanks 4-Oct
Norfolk SJ Club 11-Oct
Field House 18-Oct
The Grange 24-Oct
Forest Edge 1-Nov
Northcote 6-Dec
Wellington 20-Dec
Crofton Manor 09/10-Jan
Kelsall Hill 09/10-Jan
Prestige 10-Jan
Stainsby Grange 10-Jan
Rodbaston 23-Jan
Hartpury 23/24-Jan
Vale View 30-Jan
SNECQ 30-Jan
Duckhurst 31-Jan
The College (Keysoe) 05/07-Feb
Badgworth 14-Feb
Petley Wood 14-Feb
Bury Farm 20/21-Feb
Onley Grounds 21-Feb
Conrhenny Jumping Show 21-Feb
South View 27/28-Feb
Kingston Maurward 28-Feb

BLUE CHIP KARMA PERFORMANCE CHAMPIONSHIP (Senior)
Solihull 30-Sep/03-Oct
Kelsall Hill 03/04-Oct
Cherwell 03/04-Oct
Pyecombe 14-Oct
Aintree (Winter Classic) 16/18-Oct
Willowbanks 23/24-Oct
Chard 30-Oct/01-Nov
Morris (Winter Classic) tbc
Prestige 4-Dec
The Grange 11/12-Dec
The College (Keysoe) 12-Dec
Northcote 13-Dec
Hartpury (Winter Classic) 18/20-Dec
Rodbaston 19-Dec
SNEC 20-Dec
Onley Grounds (Winter Classic) 01/05-Jan
Richmond 9-Jan
Forest Edge 20-Dec
South View 09/10-Jan
Bury Farm 09/10-Jan
Wellington 12-Jan
Merrist Wood 17-Jan
Duckhurst 17-Jan
Keysoe (Winter Classic) 22/24-Jan
Aintree 29/31-Jan
Quob 3-Feb
Solihull (Winter Classic) 05/07-Feb
Arena UK (Winter Classic) 12/14-Feb
Onley Grounds 13-Feb
South View (Winter Classic) 19/21-Feb
Crofton Manor 26-Feb
Vale View 27-Feb
Hartpury 27-Feb
Bury Farm (Winter Classic) 05/07-Mar

BLUE CHIP DYNAMIC B&C CHAMPIONSHIP (Senior)
Solihull 30-Sept/03-Oct
Kelsall Hill 03/04-Oct
Cherwell 03/04-Oct
Pyecombe 14-Oct
Aintree (Winter Classic) 16/18-Oct
Chard 30-Oct/01-Nov
Morris (Winter Classic) tbc
Prestige 4-Dec
The Grange 11/12-Dec
The College (Keysoe) 12-Dec
Northcote 13-Dec
Hartpury (Winter Classic) 18/20-Dec
Onley Grounds (Winter Classic) 01/05-Jan
Richmond 9-Jan
South View 09/10-Jan
Bury Farm 09/10-Jan
Wellington 12-Jan
Duckhurst 17-Jan
South View 22/24-Jan
Keysoe (Winter Classic) 22/24-Jan
Aintree 29/31-Jan
Solihull (Winter Classic) 05/07-Feb
Arena UK (Winter Classic) 12/14-Feb
Onley Grounds 11-Feb
Stainsby Grange 14-Feb
South View (Winter Classic) 19/21-Feb
Vale View 27-Feb
Hartpury 27-Feb
Bury Farm (Winter Classic) 05/07-Mar

COMPARO 1.25m WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Senior)
Solihull 30-Sept/03-Oct
Pyecombe 7-Oct
Aintree (Winter Classic) 16/18-Oct
Willowbanks 24/25-Oct
Northcote 25-Oct
Morris (Winter Classic) tbc
The Grange 11/12-Dec
Hartpury (Winter Classic) 18/20-Dec
Onley Grounds (Winter Classic) 01/05-Jan
Bury Farm 09/10-Jan
Stainsby Grange 10-Jan
Chard 15/17-Jan
Keysoe (Winter Classic) 22/24-Jan
South View 22/24-Jan
Aintree 29/31-Jan
Solihull (Winter Classic) 05/07-Feb
Arena UK (Winter Classic) 12/14-Feb
Onley Grounds 14-Feb
South View (Winter Classic) 19/21-Feb
Kelsall Hill 27-Feb
Bury Farm (Winter Classic) 05/07-Mar
Wellington 8-Mar

PIKEUR PONY WINTER NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIP
Area 38 (BCA) 3-Oct
Cherwell 10-Oct
Norfolk SJ Club 10-Oct
Bury Farm 17/18-Oct
Stainsby Grange 18-Oct
West Wilts 24-Oct
SNEC 8-Nov
Kelsall Hill 05/06-Dec
Forest Edge 05/06-Dec
Stainsby Grange 6-Dec
Conrhenny Jumping Show 13-Dec
Duckhurst 19-Dec
The College (Keysoe) 28/30-Dec
South View 02/03-Jan
Scottish Extravaganza 02/03-Jan
The Grange 9-Jan
Onley Grounds 9-Jan
Vale View 16-Jan
Maelor 16/17-Jan
SNEC 23/24-Jan
Gracelands 30-Jan
Chard 13/14-Feb
Bold Heath 14-Feb
Northcote tbc
Badgworth 21-Feb
East Cornwall SJ Club 27-Feb
Crofton Manor 27-Feb
Wellington 7-Mar

ESKADRON PONY WINTER DISCOVERY CHAMPIONSHIP
Onley Grounds 3-Oct
Cherwell 10-Oct
Bury Farm 17/18-Oct
Northcote 18-Oct
Vale View 1-Nov
Kelsall Hill 05/06-Dec
Forest Edge 05/06-Dec
Stainsby Grange 6-Dec
Norfolk SJ Club 12-Dec
The College (Keysoe) 28/30-Dec
South View 02/03-Jan
Scottish Extravaganza 02/03-Jan
Duckhurst 2-Jan
Wellington 9-Jan
Maelor 10-Jan
Bold Heath 17-Jan
Badgworth 17-Jan
SNEC 23/24-Jan
Conrhenny Jumping Show 24-Jan
East Cornwall SJ Club 30-Jan
Crofton Manor 30-Jan
Gracelands 13-Feb
Chard 13/14-Feb
West Wilts 20-Feb

VOLTAIRE DESIGN PONY SAPPHIRE WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP
Area 38 (BCA) 3-Oct
Cherwell 10-Oct
Norfolk SJ Club 10-Oct
Bury Farm 17/18-Oct
West Wilts 24-Oct
Duckhurst 1-Nov
SNEC 8-Nov
Kelsall Hill 05/06-Dec
Forest Edge 05/06-Dec
Stainsby Grange 6-Dec
The College (Keysoe) 28/30-Dec
South View 02/03-Jan
Scottish Extravaganza 02/03-Jan
Stainsby Grange 3-Jan
The Grange 9-Jan
Onley Grounds 9-Jan
Richmond 10-Jan
Maelor 10-Jan
Vale View 16-Jan
SNEC 23/24-Jan
East Cornwall SJ Club 30-Jan
Gracelands 30-Jan
Chard 13/14-Feb
Bold Heath 14-Feb
Northcote tbc
Badgworth 21-Feb
Conrhenny Jumping Show 21-Feb
Crofton Manor 27-Feb
Wellington 7-Mar

VOLTAIRE DESIGN PONY CORAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP
Cherwell 10-Oct
Bury Farm 17/18-Oct
Northcote 18-Oct
Gracelands 24-Oct
Vale View 1-Nov
Kelsall Hill 05/06-Dec
Forest Edge 05/06-Dec
Badgworth 6-Dec
Onley Grounds 12-Dec
Norfolk SJ Club 12-Dec
Duckhurst 19-Dec
Bold Heath 27-Dec
The College (Keysoe) 28/30-Dec
South View 02/03-Jan
Scottish Extravaganza 02/03-Jan
Stainsby Grange 3-Jan
Wellington 9-Jan
Morris (Premier) 09/10-Jan
Richmond 10-Jan
Aintree (Premier) 23/24-Jan
SNEC 23/24-Jan
Crofton Manor 30-Jan
South View (Premier) 06/07-Feb
Gracelands 13-Feb
Maelor 13-Feb
Chard 13/14-Feb
West Wilts 20-Feb
Badgworth 21-Feb
Arena UK (Premier) 06/07-Mar

BLUE CHIP PRO SPARKLE JC/JA CHAMPIONSHIP
Cherwell 10-Oct
Bury Farm 17/18-Oct
Northcote 18-Oct
Gracelands 24-Oct
Vale View 1-Nov
Kelsall Hill 05/06-Dec
Forest Edge 05/06-Dec
Badgworth 6-Dec
Onley Grounds 12-Dec
Norfolk SJ Club 12-Dec
Duckhurst 19-Dec
Bold Heath 27-Dec
The College (Keysoe) 28/30-Dec
South View 02/03-Jan
Scottish Extravaganza 02/03-Jan
Stainsby Grange 3-Jan
Wellington 9-Jan
Morris (Premier) 09/10-Jan
Richmond 10-Jan
Aintree (Premier) 23/24-Jan
SNEC 23/24-Jan
Crofton Manor 30-Jan
South View (Premier) 06/07-Feb
Maelor 13-Feb
Gracelands 13-Feb
Chard 13/14-Feb
West Wilts 20-Feb
Badgworth 21-Feb
Arena UK (Premier) 06/07-Mar

Last updated on 23/12/2020